Swiss Coins and Medals, Shooting Talers and Medals

Lot 4760

Starting price 200 CHF
Result 300 CHF

Versilberte Bronzemedaille 1903. Frankeich. Société de Tir du Louvre. Souvenir de l'Excursion à Zurich.
91.25 g. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge nick.

Anlass dieser Souvenir-Prägung war der Ausflug der Pariser Schützengeseschaft Amis de Tir de Louvre an das Zürcher Schützenfest.