World coins and medals (Egypt-Korea)

DEUTSCHLAND Erzgebirge

Lot 1366

Starting price 150 CHF
Result 750 CHF

Silbermedaille o. J. Unsigniert, Monogrammist CW (Concz Welcz) und seine Schule. Samson trägt das Tor von Gaza. Rv. Samson zerreisst den Löwen. 29.0 mm.
9.84 g. Katz 256. Sehr schön / Very fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina. Mit Original-Henkel / With original loop.