World coins and medals (Egypt-Korea)

DEUTSCHLAND Erzgebirge

Lot 1341

Starting price 50 CHF
Result 140 CHF

Silbergussmedaille 1537. Unsigniert, Stempel von Hieronymus Magdeburger oder seiner Werkstatt. Christus und die Samariterin. Rv. Christus auf dem Meer. 33.8 mm.
10.58 g. Katz 105. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Henkelspur / Mount mark.