SINCONA Auction 46
- - Part 1/2Gold coins and medals (Egypt-Italy)
Antonio Grimani, 1521-1523. Ducato o. J. 3.44 g. Montenegro 319 ff. Poalucci 57/1. Fr. 1244. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. Fast sehr schön / About very fine. Randfehler / Edge nicks.
Exemplar der Auktion Münzen und Medaillen AG 44, Basel 1971, Los 265.