SINCONA Auction 44

Collection Ruedi Kunzmann - Part 1 , Swiss Coins

SCHWEIZ St. Gallen

Lot 5767

Lot 5767

Starting price 150 CHF
Result 325 CHF

St. Gallen, Abtei Beda Angehrn von Hagenwil, 1767-1796

Beda Angehrn von Hagenwil, 1767-1796 Halbtaler 1782. Münzstätte des Klosters. Schräg gerippter Rand.
13.87 g. Sattler 55. D.T. 844. HMZ 2-868e. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.