SINCONA Auction 44

Collection Ruedi Kunzmann - Part 1 , Swiss Coins

Lot 5649

Lot 5649

Starting price 700 CHF
Result 1,800 CHF

5 Batzen 1812. Solothurn. Schräg gestrichelter Rand.
4.76 g. Greter-Stückelberger (SMK IV) 82. D.T. 89. HMZ 2-742a. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.