SINCONA Auction 43
- - Part 1/3Silver Coins and Medals
Starting price | 3,500 CHF |
Taler 1702. Berlin Mit der Münzmeistersignatur ° C ° - ° S ° (Christoph Stricker, Münzmeister in Berlin 1701-1713). Mit Randschrift.
29.20 g. von Schrötter 47 var. Dav. 2555. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.