SINCONA Auction 43
- - Part 1/3Silver Coins and Medals
DEUTSCHLAND Brandenburg-Ansbach, Markgrafschaft
Starting price | 650 CHF |
Karl Wilhelm Friedrich, 1723-1757 1/4 Taler 1736. Schwabach Auf die Einweihung des neuen Gymnasiums in Ansbach.
6.93 g. Slg. Wilm. 1029. Sehr selten / Very rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractive patina.