SINCONA Auction 40
The William Tell-Collection: Swiss Shooting Medals and Memorabilia
Starting price | 6,000 CHF |
Goldmedaille 1844. Basel. Eidgenössisches Freischiessen. 36.96 g. Richter (Schützenmedaillen) 87a. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 8 Exemplare geprägt / Of the highest rarity. Only 8 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge nick.