Lot. Lot. Contemporary counterfeits of the year 1864 & later facsimiles. Some of them rare and of historical interest. ~
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banknoten (Live Bidding verfügbar)
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Confederated States Bonds. 8 % Bond of 500 Dollars. Richmond, March 2nd 1863, Nr. 13674. 30.3 x 34.5 cm. Folds. 7 coupons remaining. Vignette of C. G. Memminger, sign. Rose, imprint: "This Bond not to be valid until endorsed by the Depositary by whome it is to be issued". Criswell/Bonds 124.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
United State Notes. Large size notes. United State Notes. 1 Dollar Series 1869. Sign. Allison/Spinner. Pick 144. Cuhaj KL5. Rare. III
Startpreis | 1.200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
1 Dollar Series 1917. Sign. Burke/Elliot. Pick 187. Cuhaj KL24. Some brown tonings and spots. III
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
2 Dollars Series 1917. Sign. Elliott/White. Pick 188. Cuhaj KL119. IV
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Silver Certificates. 1 Dollar Series 1899. Sign. Lyons/Roberts. Pick 338b. Cuhaj KL41. -III
Startpreis | 140 CHF |
Zuschlag |
1 Dollar Series 1899. Sign. Napier/McClung. Pick 338c. Cuhaj KL45 (var./series number vertical at right). -III
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
2 Dollars Series 1899. Sign. Speelman/White. Pick 339. Cuhaj KL139. IV
Startpreis | 180 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Federal Reserve Bank Notes. 1 Dollar Series 1918/San Francisco. Sign. Teehee/Burke/Clerk/Calkins. Pick 371. Cuhaj KL97. -II
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
1 Dollar Series 1918/San Francisco. Sign. Elliott/Burke/Clerk/Calkins. Pick 371. Cuhaj KL98. III+
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
2 Dollar Series 1918/San Francisco. Sign. Teehee/Burke/Clerk/Lynch. Pick 372. Cuhaj KL177. Upper border tear. -IV
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Lot. Silver Certificates. Lot. 1 Dollar Series 1935 B & 1 Dollar Series 1935 C. Sign. Julian/Winson & Julian/Snyder & Hawaii Emergency. 1 Dollar Series 1935A. Overprint `HAWAII`. Sign. Julian/Morgenthau Pick 416b, c, 36a. Cuhaj KL1454, 1455, KL1609a. IV III
Startpreis | 60 CHF |
Zuschlag |