George II. 1727-1760. Shilling 1739, London. Young laureate head, roses on reverse. Spink 3701. NGC AU58.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George II. 1727-1760. Shilling 1758, London. Old laureate and draped bust, small 58 in date. Spink 3704. PCGS MS63.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1773, London. Third laureate head. 8.35 g. Spink 3727. Bull 684. Fr. 354. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1790, London. Spade Guinea. Fifth laureate head. 8.39 g. Spink 3729. Bull 718. Fr. 356. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Silbermedaille o. J. (graviert 1808). Ovale hohl getriebene Prämienmedaille mit Kronenanhänger. Unsigniert. Beiderseits Gravur: GARMUNOCK / DISTRICT / AGRIl. SOCIETY, auf dem Rand: PRESENTED BY JAMES CALOWELL ESQ.M.P. Rv. WON BY / W. M. FLEMING / WINDLAW / FOR BEST / COW OR QUEY 42.5 x 65.4 mm. 31.58 g. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Bank Token of 3 Shillings 1811, Soho Mint. 45.00 g. Spink 3769. PCGS MS63.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Shilling 1816, London. Laureate head. Spink 3790. PCGS MS63.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1821, London. Laureate head. 7.92 g. Spink 3800. Fr. 376. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. Half sovereign 1834, London. Small size. 4.00 g. Spink 3830. Fr. 384a. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. Half sovereign 1835, London. Large size. 3.96 g. Spink 3831. Fr. 385. NGC UNC Details. Kratzer auf der Vorderseite / Scratches on obverse.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. Sovereign 1836, London. Second bust. 8.00 g. Spink 3829B. Fr. 383. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Randfehler / Minor edge flaws.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1838, London. Young head. 7.95 g. Spink 3852. Fr. 387. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Startpreis | 2.000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Crown 1847, London. Proof. UNDECIMO. Gothic type. 28.26 g. Spink 3883. Dav. 106. Selten / Rare. NGC PF65* CAMEO. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Startpreis | 5.000 CHF |
Zuschlag |