Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 77

Ergebnisse 361-380 von 424
von 22
GROSSBRITANNIEN Königreich
Los 2361 1
diverse James I. 1603-1625

James I. 1603-1625. Laurel n. d. (1624), Tower Mint. Third coinage. Fourth head. Mintmark trefoil. 8.99 g. Spink 2638B. Fr. 242. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC AU Details. Kleine Graffiti auf der Rückseite / Minor graffiti on reverse.

Startpreis
600 CHF
Zuschlag
2.600 CHF

Los 2362 1
diverse James I. 1603-1625

James I. 1603-1625. 1/4 Laurel n. d. (1624), Tower Mint. Third coinage. Mintmark trefoil. 1.97 g. Spink 2642B. Fr. 244. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
800 CHF

Los 2363 1
diverse Charles I. 1625-1649

Charles I. 1625-1649. Unite of 20 Shillings n. d. (1625), Tower Mint. Group A. First bust in coronation robe. Mintmark lis. 8.93 g. Spink 2685. Fr. 2468. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Schrötlingsfehler / Flan flaw.

Startpreis
800 CHF
Zuschlag
900 CHF

Los 2364 1
diverse Charles I. 1625-1649

Charles I. 1625-1649. Gold crown n. d. (1625), Tower Mint. Group D. Uncertain mintmark (harp or portcullis?). With small countermark on the obverse in the shape of an S in a shield next to the crown. 2.30 g. Spink 2715(?). Fr. 248. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.

Startpreis
400 CHF
Zuschlag
850 CHF

Los 2365 1
diverse Commonwealth, 1649-1660

Commonwealth, 1649-1660. Unite of 20 Shillings 1651, London. 15 laurel leaves. Mintmark sun. 8.89 g. Spink 3208. Bull 10. Fr. 269. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC MS62. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Startpreis
6.000 CHF
Zuschlag
13.000 CHF

Los 2366 1

Commonwealth, 1649-1660. Gold crown of 5 Shillings 1653, London. Over 40. Mintmark sun. 2.23 g. Spink 3212. Bull 65. Fr. 271. Selten / Rare. NGC AU55.

Startpreis
1.500 CHF
Zuschlag
5.750 CHF

Los 2367 1
diverse Charles II. 1660-1685

Charles II. 1660-1685. 2 Pence n. d. London. Mintmark crown on both sides. 0.99 g. Spink 3317. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Unregelmässiger Rand / Uneven edge.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 2368 1
diverse Charles II. 1660-1685

Charles II. 1660-1685. 2 Guineas 1664, London. First laureate bust, with elephant below. 16.58 g. Spink 3334. Bull 204. Fr. 285. Selten / Rare. NGC XF Details. Leicht verbogen und minimal gereinigt / Slightly bent and minor cleaning.

Startpreis
2.000 CHF
Zuschlag
3.400 CHF

Los 2369 1
diverse Charles II. 1660-1685

Charles II. 1660-1685. Guinea 1668, London. Third laureate bust, with stop after HIB. 8.21 g. Spink 3342. Bull 238. Fr. 287. NGC VF Details. Leicht verbogen / Slightly bent.

Startpreis
1.000 CHF
Zuschlag
2.000 CHF

Los 2370 1
diverse Charles II. 1660-1685

Charles II. 1660-1685. 5 Guineas 1675, London. V. SEPTIMO. First laureate bust. 41.56 g. Spink 3328A. Bull 178. Fr. 281. Selten / Rare. NGC AU50.

Startpreis
7.500 CHF
Zuschlag
23.000 CHF

Los 2371 1
diverse James II. 1685-1688

James II. 1685-1688. 1/2 Guinea 1687, London. Laureate bust. 3.99 g. Spink 3404. Bull 341. Fr. 297. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kratzer / Scratch.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
1.100 CHF

Los 2372 1
diverse James II. 1685-1688

James II. 1685-1688. Guinea 1688, London. Second laureate bust. 8.28 g. Spink 3402. Bull 333. Fr. 295. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Randfehler und Kratzer / Rim nicks and scratches.

Startpreis
600 CHF
Zuschlag
1.500 CHF

Los 2373 1
diverse George I. 1714-1727

George I. 1714-1727. Silbermedaille 1714. Auf seine Krönung. Stempel von J. Croker. Geharnischtes und belorbeertes Brustbild nach rechts mit umgelegtem Mantel. Rv. Der König mit Zepter und Reichsapfel thront nach rechts und wird von der vor ihm stehenden Britannia gekrönt. 34.36 mm. 14.97 g. Eimer 470. Nur 1'200 Exemplare geprägt / Only 1,200 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
425 CHF

Los 2374 1
diverse George I. 1714-1727

George I. 1714-1727. 1/4 Guinea 1718, London. Laureate head. 2.14 g. Spink 3638. Bull 550. Fr. 331. NGC MS62. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

Startpreis
1.000 CHF
Zuschlag
1.300 CHF

Los 2375 1
diverse George I. 1714-1727

George I. 1714-1727. Guinea 1722, London. Fourth laureate head. 7.89 g. Spink 3631. Bull 517. Fr. 327. NGC VF Details. Feilspuren / Edge filing.

Startpreis
600 CHF
Zuschlag
950 CHF

Los 2376 1
diverse George I. 1714-1727

George I. 1714-1727. 1/2 Guinea 1725, London. Second laureate head. 4.14 g. Spink 3637. Bull 546. Fr. 329. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
1.100 CHF

Los 2377 1
diverse George I. 1714-1727

George I. 1714-1727. 2 Guineas 1726, London. Laureate head. 16.66 g. Spink 3627. Bull 501. Fr. 326. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kratzer und Randfehler. Feld im Revers leicht geglättet / Scratches and rim nicks. Field on reverse minimally tooled.

Startpreis
1.500 CHF
Zuschlag
3.200 CHF

Los 2378 1
diverse George II. 1727-1760

George II. 1727-1760. Guinea 1733, London. Second young laureate head. Spink 3674. Bull 591. Fr. 339. NGC AU Details. Avers leicht gereinigt / Obverse slightly cleaned.

Startpreis
1.750 CHF
Zuschlag
2.200 CHF

Los 2379 1
diverse George II. 1727-1760

George II. 1727-1760. 5 Guineas 1738, London. D. QVARTO. Young laureate head. Spink 3663A. Bull 558. Fr. 332. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Startpreis
7.500 CHF
Zuschlag
16.500 CHF

Los 2380 1
diverse George II. 1727-1760

George II. 1727-1760. 2 Guineas 1739, London. Intermediate laureate head. 16.70 g. Spink 3668. Bull 574. Fr. 337. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.

Startpreis
2.000 CHF
Zuschlag
3.200 CHF

Ergebnisse 361-380 von 424
von 22

(1/4)