George II. 1727-1760. 1/2 Crown 1745, London. LIMA. Reverse: Plain angles. 15.03 g. Spink 3695/3696. NGC AU55. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Startpreis | 180 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George II. 1727-1760. Shilling 1745, London. LIMA. Shilling 1758, London. Dazu: George III. 1760-1820. Shilling 1787, 1820, London. Spink 3703, 3704, 3743, 3790. Sehr schön bis gutes vorzüglich / Very fine to good extremely fine. (4)
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George II. 1727-1760. 1/2 Guinea 1758, London. Old head. 3.92 g. Spink 3685. Fr. 349. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George II. 1727-1760. 1/2 Guinea 1759 (over 8), London. Old head. 4.17 g. Spink 3685. Fr. 349. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of mounting.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1766, London. 4.19 g. Spink 3732. Fr. 359. Selten / Rare. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 1.000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1768, London. Third head. 8.31 g. Seaby 3727. Fr. 354. Sehr schön / Very fine. Fassungsspuren / Traces of mounting.
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1798, London. Fifth head. 4.20 g. Spink 3735. Fr. 362. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Dollar (4 shilling, 9 pence) (1797-1799), Bank of England. Emergency issue. Ovaler Gegenstempel auf: Peru. Carlos IV., 8 Reales 1794 IJ, Lima. 26.99 g. Spink 3765 A. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Bank Dollar of 5 Shillings 1804, London. Bank of England. Überprägt auf: Mexiko. Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1808, Mexiko Stadt. 26.90 g. Spink 3768. Dav. 101. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1808, London. Seventh head. 4.16 g. Spink 3737. Fr. 364. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1808, London. Seventh head. 4.15 g. Spink 3737. Fr. 364. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1817, London. 7.91 g. Spink 3785. Fr. 371. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1817, London. 7.97 g. Spink 3785. Fr. 371. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Sovereign 1817, London. 0.91 g. Spink 3786. Fr. 372. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleiner Randfehler / Minor edge flaw.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Crown 1818, London. Anno LVIII. 28.16 g. Spink 3787. NGC UNC Details CLEANED.
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Zuschlag |