George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1777, London. Fourth laureate head. 8.35 g. Spink 3728. Bull 695. Fr. 355. NGC AU58. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
Startpreis | 1.250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
SINCONA British Collection - Teil 1
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1777, London. Fourth laureate head. 4.11 g. Spink 3734. Bull 819. Fr. 361. NGC VF Details. Kratzer, stark berieben / Scratches, heavily polished.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1778, London. Fourth laureate head, E over C in REX. Spink 3728. Bull 697. Fr. 355. Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung / Very rare in this condition. NGC AU55.
Finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 1.500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Pattern Guinea 1782, London. Struck in copper on a thin flan. No pellets in arcs. Laureate head. By. Lewis Pingo for Earl Stanhope. Plain edge. 3.50 g. WR 101, var. Eimer 77. Bull 757. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC PF65 BN. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1785, London. Fourth laureate head. 8.36 g. Spink 3728. Bull 708. Fr. 355. NGC UNC Details. Vorderseite leicht berieben, Graffito W.W. auf der Rückseite / Obverse slightly polished, graffito W.W. on reverse.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Pattern Guinea 1787, London. Laureate head. By Lewis Pingo. Plain edge. 8.48 g. WR 103. Bull 768. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. NGC PF63 CAMEO. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
From auction Leu Numismatik AG 80, Zurich, May 2001, lot 585.
Finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 15.000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Proof 1/2 Guinea 1787, London. Fifth laureate head. 4.35 g. Spink 3735. WR 130. Bull 828. Fr. 362. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC PF66+ CAMEO. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
From Spink Numismatic Circular, London, September 1997, lot 4211.
Finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 2.500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1791, London. Spade Guinea. Fifth laureate head. 8.39 g. Spink 3729. Bull 719. Fr. 356. NGC MS61.
The small die flaw at the 9 of the year shows that the reverse die already shows signs of long usage. So this piece was struck after lot 794.
Startpreis | 1.250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1791, London. Spade 1/2 Guinea. Fifth laureate head. Spink 3735. Bull 834. Fr. 362. NGC MS63. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Second finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1796, London. Spade Guinea. Fifth laureate head. 8.35 g. Spink 3729. Bull 728. Fr. 356. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Slightly cleaned.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Pattern Guinea 1798, London. Struck in gilt copper on a thin flan. Laureate bust. By Conrad H. Küchler. Plain edge. 4.24 g. WR 109, var. Bull 109. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. NGC PF64 ULTRA CAMEO. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Startpreis | 2.500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Pattern Guinea 1798, London. Struck in copper. Laureate bust. By. Conrad H. Küchler. Plain edge. 6.12 g. WR 110. Bull 785. Selten / Rare. NGC PF62 BN. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
From the stock of Seaby, London, October 1982.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1798, London. Spade 1/2 Guinea. Fifth laureate head. 4.21 g. Spink 3735. Bull 842. Fr. 362. NGC MS63. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |