100 Drachmen 1967, 1. Oktober. Error-Banknote. Fehlerhafte Kennnummer / Mismatched Prefix Number. 24 O 362191 - 34 O 362191. Pick 196b. Sehr selten / Very rare. IV / Fine. PMG 12.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Drachmen 1923, 24. März. Exceptional Paper Quality. Pick 70a. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. I / Uncirculated. PMG 66 Gem Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 1.000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
1 Drachme 1917, 27. Oktober. Pick 308. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. I / Uncirculated. PMG 63 Choice Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
1 Drachme o. J. (1918). Pick 305. -I / About uncirculated. PMG 58 Choice About Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
100000 Drachmen 1942, 27. November. Pick 137a. III / Very fine. Kl. Papierschaden / Minor paper pull. PMG 30.
Startpreis | 300 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Cassa Mediterranea di Credito per la Grecia. 1000 Drachmen o. J. (1941). Pick M6. I / Uncirculated. Kl. Flecken / Minor rust. PMG 63 Choice Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Lot Grosse Grundstocksammlung von 48 Banknoten ab 1932, inkl. Inflationszeit. Viele Expl. in vorzüglicher bis bankfrischer Erhaltung. . Pick 102, 107, 110, 111, 117-119, 121-123, 125-134, 191, 195, 196, 198-202, 204-206, 314-321, 324. Unterschiedlich erhalten / Various conditions.
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank of England. 10 Schillings o. J. (1948). 1 Pound o. J. (1948). Beide/Both Sign. Peppiatt. Sicherheitsstreifen/Security thread. . Pick 368a, 369a. -I - I / About uncirculated-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank of England. 5 Pounds o. J. (1957). Pick 371. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank of England. 10 Schillings o. J. (1966). Sign. Fforde. 1 Pound o. J. (1962). Sign. Hollom. 1 Pound o. J. (1970). Sign. Page. 1 Pound o. J. (1978). Sign. Page. 50 Pounds o. J. (© 1994). Sign. Lowther (2002). . Pick 373c, 374c, g, 377a, 388b. II+ - I / Good extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank of England. 10 Pounds o. J. (© 2000). Sign. Bailey (2004). 20 Pounds o. J. (© 1999). Sign. Lowther (1999). 5 Pounds o. J. (© 2002). Sign. Lowther (2002) [withdrawn/Serial # prefix HA01]. Sign. Bailey (2004). Sign. Salmon (2012). 20 Pounds o. J. (© 2006). Sign. Bailey (2006). Sign. Salmon (2012). British Armed Forces / Special Vouchers. 2. Series: 1 Pound o. J. (1948). 3. Series: 1 Shilling o. J. (1956) with 2 punches holes. 1 Pound o. J. (1956). 4. Series: 1 Pound o. J. (1962) (2). 6. Series: 5 New Pence o. J. (1972). 10 New Pence o. J. (1972). 50 New Pence o. J. (1972). Pick 389c, 390a, 391a, c, d, 392a, b, M22a, M26b, M29, M36, M44a-M46a. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
25 Gourdes 1827, 16. April (Lois du). 1. Republik. Pick 8. Selten / Rare. -III / About very fine. Papierdefekte / Paper defects.
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Notgeld 2. Weltkrieg / WW II Emergency Cash Coupons. Lot o. J. (1942-1945). Bikaner Government. 2 Anas o. J. Bundi Government. 3 Pies/1 Paisa (4). 1 Anna o. J. Indergadh Government. 1 Anna 1933 (1942) (2). Junagadh Government. 1 Anna o. J. (1943). Vithalgadh Government. Briefmarkengeld. 2 Annas o. J. Pick S213, S221, S222, S282, S334, S462. III - -I / Very fine-about uncirculated.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Lot Diverse Jahre (ab 1957). Landsbanki Islands. 5 Kronen L. 1957. Sedlabanki Islands. 10 Kronen (2). 100 Kronen. 500 Kronen. 1000 Kronen (2, Farbvarianten und untersch. Sign.). Alle L. 1961. 100 Kronen. 500 Kronen. 1000 Kronen. Alle L. 2001. Grundstocksammlung. Pick 37, 48, 44-46, 54, 58, 59. II+ - I / Good extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banca d'Italia. 100 Lire 1915, 29. Juni. Gigante BI15/21. Pick 39a. -III / About very fine. Leicht geglättet und kl. Risschen / Slightly flattened and small tears.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banca d'Italia. 1000 Lire 1946, 22. Juli. Sign. Einaudi/Urbini. Gav. 493. Pick 72c. III / Very fine. Kl. Riss, leicht geglättet / Small tear, minimally flattened.
Startpreis | 60 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Biglietto di Stato. 2 Lire 1939, 14. November. 1 Lira 1944, 23. November. 5 Lire 1944, 23. November. 50 Lire 1951, 31. Dezember. 100 Lire 1951, 31. Dezember. Gigante BS 8A, BS 5AA, BS 14C, BS 23A, BS 24A. Pick 27, 29a, 31c, 91a, 92a. II - I / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banca d'Italia. 5000 Lire 1945, 4. August. Titolo provisorio. 5000 Lire 1947, 17. Dezember. Beide/Both Sign. Einaudi/Urbini. Gav. 568, 575. Pick 78a, 86a. IV / Fine. 1947: Handschriftliche Notizen / Handwritten notes.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banca d'Italia. 500 Lire 1947, 20. März. Gigante BI 39A. Pick 80a. -II / About extremely fine.
Startpreis | 40 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banca d'Italia. 1000 Lire 1947, 20. März. Gigante BI 53AA. Pick 82. Selten / Rare. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |