Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 93

Russische Münzen und Medaillen

Ergebnisse 1-20 von 46
von 3
RUSSLAND Kaiserreich und Föderation
Los 1007 1
Peter I. 1682-1725

Bronze medal 1708, On Admiral Feodor Apraxin. Dies by S. Gouin and S. Yudin. Armoured and bewigged bust right. Rv. Four vessels mooring to a shore where a battle is in progress. 52.4 mm. Diakov 26.1/25.2. Selten / Rare. PCGS MS62 BN.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1033 1
Peter I. 1682-1725

Bronze medal 1721, 97.40 g. On the peace of Nystadt. Unsigned. Noah's Ark at sea, dove flying left above with an olive branch, across the sky a rainbow connects the two cities of St. Petersburg and Stockholm. Rv. 13-line Latin inscription. 60.1 mm. Diakov 57.3. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Prägung des 19. Jahrhunderts mit korrodierten Stempeln / Later strike of the 19th century with corroded dies.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Verkaufspreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1061 1
Ioann Antonovich, 1740-1741

Rouble 1741, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 25.52 g. Diakov 6. Bitkin 21 (R1). Dav. 1676. Selten / Rare. 15 roubles according to Petrov. 12 roubles according to Ilyin. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand und Graffito im Avers / Flan defects and graffito on obverse.

Startpreis
5’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
5’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1063 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1742, St. Petersburg, SPB. Overstruck on a Rouble from St. Petersburg mint. Bitkin 250. Dav. 1677. 6 roubles according to Petrov. NGC XF40.

Startpreis
2’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
2’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1064 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1747, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 25.56 g. Bitkin 262. Dav. 1677. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1065 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Rouble 1748, Red Mint, MMD. 25.01 g. Bitkin 120. Dav. 1678. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. 2.75 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich-FDC / About Uncirculated. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

Startpreis
4’500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
4’500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1077 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

4 Kopecks 1757, Red Mint. 0.85 g. Mintage for the Baltic Area, Livland and Estonia. Bitkin 641. 0.75 rouble according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Verkaufspreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1078 1
Elizabeth, 1741-1761

Silver jeton 1757, 14.64 g. On Pyotr Sheremetev. Unsigned. NON FURIT SED INDOMITUS Lion to left in landscape, below JETTO DE M. / LE G: P.DE S. / 1757. Rv. DEUS CONSERVAT OMNIA Two lions holding crowned shield on orders. 32.1 mm. Iversen vol. 2, DCLXX. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1086 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NK. 23.99 g. Bitkin 182. Dav. 1683. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1102 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Poltina 1777, St. Petersburg Mint. 0.54 g. Bitkin 116 (R). Fr. 136. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.

Startpreis
1’400 CHF
Verkaufspreis
1’400 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1103 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Grivennik 1778/7, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 2.59 g. Bitkin 488. 1 rouble according to Petrov. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Verkaufspreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1112 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

5 Kopecks 1789, Anninskoye Mint, AM. 47.31 g. Bitkin 859. 0.5 rouble according to Petrov. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated. Kleines Zainende / Minor edge clip.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Verkaufspreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1115 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

5 Kopecks 1794, Suzun Mint, KM. 49.34 g. Bitkin 810. 0.5 rouble according to Petrov. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated. Schrötlingsriss / Flan crack.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Verkaufspreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1118 1
Catherine II. 1762-1796

Denga 1796, undetermined mint. 3.19 g. Novodel. Large date. Plain edge. Bitkin H956 (R2). Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1121 1
Paul I. 1796-1801

5 Kopecks 1793, mint mark EM. 50.71 g. "Paul's recoining" 1797. Bitkin 101. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Verkaufspreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1136 1
Alexander I. 1801-1825

5 Kopecks 1805, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 55.55 g. Bitkin 291 (R3) (unpriced in Bitkin in any grade!). Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. 10 roubles according to Petrov. 50 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC XF45 BN.

No specimen of this type was part of the collection of Grandduc Michailovitch.

Startpreis
5’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
5’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1138 1
Alexander I. 1801-1825

2 Kopecks 1811, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM NM. 12.88 g. Bitkin 349. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

Startpreis
40 CHF
Verkaufspreis
40 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1160 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

5 Kopecks 1830, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 23.15 g. Novodel. Bitkin H478 (R2). Very rare. 30 roubles according to Ilyin. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated. Feine Kratzer / Minor hairlines.

Startpreis
1’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
1’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1170 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

Startpreis
4’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
4’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1178 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

Startpreis
380 CHF
Verkaufspreis
380 CHF
Zuschlag
Ergebnisse 1-20 von 46
von 3

SINCONA Auktion 93
Nachverkauf