Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 86

SINCONA British Collection - Teil 5

Sortieren nach Losnummer
Ergebnisse 21-40 von 354
von 18
GROSSBRITANNIEN Celtic Coins
Southern Region / early uninscribed coins Belgae / Rulers unknown

Belgae / Rulers unknown. Gold Stater 5.94 g. Chute Type. Wreath, cloak and crescents. Rv. Disjointed horse left; crab below and many pellets above. ABC 746. Spink 22. Van Arsdell 1205. Sehr schön / Very fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
450 CHF

Belgae / Rulers unknown. Gold Stater 5.05 g. Cheriton Smiler Type. Wreath split by three corded lines leading to turf cutter. Rv. Disjointed horse left; crab below and many pellets above. ABC 755. Spink 24. Van Arsdell 1215. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

From auction Spink 8006, London, March 2008, lot 716.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
750 CHF

Southern Region / later inscribed coins Regini and Atrebates / Commios, 50-25 BC

Regini and Atrebates / Commios, 50-25 BC. Gold Stater 5.36 g. Commios Muzzles Type. Wreath design with two hidden faces. Rv. Horse right, wheel below. Traces of charioteer's arm and the word COMMIOS. ABC 1022. Spink 65. Van Arsdell 350. Sehr schön / Very fine. Prägeschwäche / Weakly struck on left.

From auction Baldwin 100, London, September 2016, lot 25.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
575 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Commios, 50-25 BC. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.05 g. Commios A / E Type. Plain field with letter A. Rv. Horse left with ladder mane, rings below. ABC 1028. Spink 67. Van Arsdell 353. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kratzer und etwas korrodiert / Scratches and some corrosion.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
300 CHF

Southern Region / later inscribed coins Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Gold Stater 5.10 g. Tincomarus Warrior CXom F/Tin(c) Type. COM F in incuse tablet in plain field. Rv. Warrior on horse right holding a spear. TIN below. ABC 1067. Spink 76. Van Arsdell 385. Schön / Fine.

From auction Baldwin 100, London, September 2016, lot 27.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
400 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.21 g. Tincomarus Medusa Type. TINC in corded tablet, C above and A below. Rv. Facing head of Medusa. ABC 1076. Spink 77. Van Arsdell 378. Selten / Rare. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsriss / Minor flan crack.

From auction Spink 19025, London January 2019, lot 1591.
Found Shrewton, Wiltshire, recorded with the British Museum, ref. PAS: SOM-9F4AAA.

Startpreis
1’500 CHF
Zuschlag
4’250 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.17 g. Tincomarus Star Boar Type. TIN in tablet. Rv. Boar running left. ABC 1079. Spink 78. Van Arsdell 379. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
275 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.20 g. Tincomarus Horse Type. COMF in tablet, in fine dot circle. Rv. Horse right, TIN above and reversed C below. ABC 1088/1085. Spink 82. Van Arsdell 390 var. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
450 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.16 g. Tincomarus Spiral Type. Circular wreath as a spiral, pellet at centre. Rv. Horse right, T above. ABC 1094. Spink 73. Van Arsdell 366. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

From auction Baldwin 100, London, September 2016, lot 28.
From the Clarendon Collection, auction Bonhams, London, March 2006.
From auction Spink 21, London, April 1982, lot 516.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
400 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Silver unit 1.15 g. Tincomarus Eagle Type. Laureate head right, A behind. Rv. Spread eagle, head right, clutching snake. ABC 1106. Spink 83. Van Arsdell 397. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Startpreis
50 CHF
Zuschlag
325 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Tincomarus, 25 BC-AD 10. Silver unit 0.91 g. Tincomarus Comet Type. Six arms radiating from central pellet, traces of inscription. Rv. Boy on dolphin right. Traces of inscription. ABC 1127. Spink 88. Van Arsdell 371. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

From auction Peus 324, Frankfurt a. M., April 1989, lot 10.

Startpreis
80 CHF
Zuschlag
140 CHF

Southern Region / later inscribed coins Regini and Atrebates / Eppillus, 25 BC-AD 1

Regini and Atrebates / Eppillus, 25 BC-AD 1. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.20 g. Eppillus Calleva Daisy Type. (C)ALLEV between stars above and below. Rv. Dog right. EPPI above, traces of pellet daisy below. ABC 1148. Spink 96. Van Arsdell 407. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Kleiner Schrötling / Small flan.

From auction Spink 8006, London, March 2008, lot 725.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
425 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Eppillus, 25 BC-AD 1. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.18 g. Eppillus Calleva Daisy Type. CALLE(V) between stars above and below. Rv. Horse right. EPPI above, pellet daisy below. ABC 1148. Spink 96. Van Arsdell 407. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
250 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Eppillus, 25 BC-AD 1. Silver unit 1.07 g. Eppillus Rex Type. Crescent REX above, CALLE below. Rv. Spread eagle, EPP behind. ABC 1160. Spink 99. Van Arsdell 415. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
325 CHF

Southern Region / later inscribed coins Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40

Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40. Gold Stater 5.33 g. Verica Warrior Rex Type. COM(.)F in tablet. Rv. Warrior on horse right, holding spear. VIR behind horse and REX below. ABC 1190. Spink 120. Van Arsdell 500. Sehr schön / Very fine.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
950 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.18 g. Verica Little Horse Rearing Type. COMI in tablet, pellet in ring above and below. Rv. Horse rearing on back legs right, VI above. ABC 1199. Spink 124. Van Arsdell 466. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
450 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.25 g. Verica Little Horse Rearing Type. COMI in tablet, pellet in ring above and below. Rv. Horse rearing on back legs right, VI above. ABC 1199. Spink 124. Van Arsdell 466. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
475 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.31 g. Verica Thunderbolt Type. Thunderbolt (C)O(M) above and FILI below. Rv. Horse right, VI(R) above. ABC 1205. Spink 126. Van Arsdell 468. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. Revers dezentriert / Reverse off-centred.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
350 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40. Silver unit 1.09 g. Verica Smiley Type. COM.F, crescent and two pellet in ring motifs above and below. Rv. Boar right, star above. VIRI below ex. line. ABC 1220. Spink 131. Van Arsdell 470. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
300 CHF

Regini and Atrebates / Verica, AD 10-40. Silver minim 0.30 g. Verica Cornucopiae Eagle Type. Pine-cone wand between two cornucopiae, wine cup below. Rv. Eagle left, head turned back. ABC 1322. Spink 154. Van Arsdell 555. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

From auction Spink 17005, London, July 2017, lot 25.

Startpreis
80 CHF
Zuschlag
140 CHF

Ergebnisse 21-40 von 354
von 18

SINCONA Auktion 86