2 Kopecks 1797 AM, 2 Kopecks 1801 EM, 1 Kopecks 1799, 1800 EM, Polushka 1797, 1798 AM. Lot of 6 pieces. Sehr schön / Very Fine. (6)
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 100 CHF |
Um zu bieten müssen Sie sich einloggen
Russische Münzen und Medaillen
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 100 CHF |
Rouble 1798, Mints in St. Petersburg, SM MB. 20.45 g. Bitkin 32. Dav. 1688. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 1’200 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1’200 CHF |
2 Kopecks 1798, Suzun mint, KM. Bitkin 143. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. PCGS MS63 BN.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 100 CHF |
2 Kopecks 1799, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 1 Kopeck 1801, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. Lot of 2 pieces. Bitkin 111, 125 (R). Sehr schön / Very Fine. (2)
Startpreis | 50 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 50 CHF |
2 Kopecks 1801, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 20.46 g. Bitkin 118. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 60 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 60 CHF |
Rouble 1802, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB AI. 20.41 g. Bitkin 28. Dav. 279. Rare in this condition. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Lightly cleaned.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 400 CHF |
Poltina 1802, Mints in St. Petersburg, SPB AI. 10.22 g. Bitkin 42 (R). 3 roubles according to Petrov. 3 roubles according to Ilyin. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 5’000 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 5’000 CHF |
Silver medal 1803, 129.59 g. Centennial of the Founding of St. Petersburg, 1803. Dies by C. Leberecht. Laureate portrait of Peter I to right, wreath of 16 stars above. Rv. Hercules seated left, head back, holding club over his shoulder and a shield, Zodiac band above. 65.2 mm. Diakov 281.2 (R2). Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1 Gebot(e) 500 CHF |
Rouble 1804, Banking Mint, SPB FG. 2.78 g. Bitkin 38. Dav. 279. 2.25 roubles according to Petrov. Fast FDC / About Mint State. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Startpreis | 3’000 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 3’000 CHF |
5 Kopecks 1804, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 45.32 g. Bitkin 290. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1 Gebot(e) 250 CHF |
Silver medal 1804, 11.76 g. Awarded to Russian soldiers participating in the capture of Gandzha Fortress. Unsigned. Crowned monogram. Rv. 7-line legend. 33.3 mm. Diakov 289.1 (R3). Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Felder geglättet / Fields tooled.
Startpreis | 30’000 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 30’000 CHF |
Rouble 1805, Banking Mint, SPB FG. 20.61 g. Bitkin 40. Dav. 279. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Kleine Druckstellen / Small pressure marks.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 500 CHF |
Rouble 1805, Banking Mint, SPB FG. 20.48 g. Bitkin 40. Dav. 279. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. NGC AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 3 Gebot(e) 400 CHF |
5 Kopecks 1805, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 55.55 g. Bitkin 291 (R3) (unpriced in Bitkin in any grade!). Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. 10 roubles according to Petrov. 50 roubles according to Ilyin. NGC XF45 BN.
No specimen of this type was part of the collection of Grandduc Michailovitch.
Startpreis | 5’000 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 5’000 CHF |
Rouble 1809, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB MK. 20.39 g. Bitkin 74. Dav. 280. 3 roubles according to Petrov. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer / Minor scratches.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1 Gebot(e) 400 CHF |
2 Kopecks 1811, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM NM. 12.88 g. Bitkin 349. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 40 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 40 CHF |
Kopeck 1813, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM NM. 6.90 g. Bitkin 380 (R1). Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer und etwas Belag / Small scratch and some encrustation.
Startpreis | 50 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 50 CHF |
Copper jeton n. d. (c. 1814), 3.56 g. On his participation at the Congress of Vienna and his general Barclay de Tolly. Dies by Lauer, Nuremberg. Uniformed bust left. Rv. The general mounted. 24.3 mm. Diakov -. Slg. Julius 3214. Bramsen 1545. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 50 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 50 CHF |
Bronze medal 1814, 10.30 g. Alliance of the three monarchs. Dies by F. Stuckhardt. Three medallic portraits of Alexander I, Friedrich Wilhelm III of Prussia and Franz I of Austria. Rv. 10-line inscription. 36.3 mm. Diakov 376.2. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 100 CHF |