Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 86

SINCONA British Collection - Teil 5

Ergebnisse 101-120 von 354
von 18
GROSSBRITANNIEN Celtic Coins
Los 1601 1
North Thames Region Catuvellauni and Trinovantes / Cunobelinus, AD 8-41

Catuvellauni and Trinovantes / Cunobelinus, AD 8-41. Silver unit 0.93 g. Cunobelinus Sphinx Type. Winged bust right, CVNO. Rv. Sphinx seated left, TASCIO in front. ABC 2870. Spink 313. Van Arsdell 2057. Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine. Leicht korrodiert / Slightly corroded.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
325 CHF

Los 1602 1

Catuvellauni and Trinovantes / Cunobelinus, AD 8-41. Bronze Unit 2.35 g. Cunobelinus Centaur Type. Laureate head left, CVNOBELINI around. Rv. Centaur right, blowing horn, TASCIOVANI around almost readable. ABC 2957. Spink 336. Van Arsdell 2089. Avers sehr schön, Revers schön / Obverse very fine, reverse fine.

Startpreis
40 CHF
Zuschlag
110 CHF

Los 1603 1
North Thames Region Catuvellauni and Trinovantes / Agr, AD 35-43

Catuvellauni and Trinovantes / Agr, AD 35-43. Gold 1/4 Stater 1.27 g. Agr A Type. Corn ear without central stalk (C)AM to left and CVN to right. Rv. Horse rearing right, branch above, cross below, A in exergue. ABC 2999. Spink 353. Van Arsdell -. Selten / Rare. Schön / Fine. Stark gereinigt / Harshly cleaned.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
475 CHF

Los 1604 1

Catuvellauni and Trinovantes / Agr, AD 35-43. Silver unit 1.18 g. Agr Bitch Type. AGR at center, wreath and pellet border. Rv. Horse standing right on a snake. ABC 3005. Spink 354. Van Arsdell -. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Korrodierter Schrötling / Corroded flan.

From auction Spink 14004, London, March 2014, lot 1335.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
650 CHF

GROSSBRITANNIEN Anglo-Saxon Coins
Los 1605 1
Early Anglo-Saxon Period Ultra-Crondall Type, c. 620 - c. 655

Ultra-Crondall Type, c. 620 - c. 655. Gold Shilling / Tremissis 1.28 g. Wuneetton / Witmen derived Type. Crude, large bust right, cross before. Rv. Blundered inscription WVNOTEEN. Abramson 4. Spink 761. Fr. 69. Sehr selten / Very rare. Sehr schön / Very fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

From auction Künker 227, Osnabrück March 2013, lot 2324.
From auction Hess-Divo AG, Zurich, October 2009, lot 421.

Startpreis
1’500 CHF
Zuschlag
3’400 CHF

Los 1606 1
Early Anglo-Saxon Period Post-Crondall Type, c. 655 - c. 675

Post-Crondall Type, c. 655 - c. 675. Gold Shilling / Tremissis 1.28 g. Two Emperors Type. VAE†N, cuirassed bust right, wearing a concentric arc diadem, cross-on-step in front of face. Rv. Victory spreading wings over two seated emperors. Pale gold. Abramson 12. Spink 767. Selten / Rare. Fast sehr schön / About very fine.

From auction Baldwin of St. James's 13, London, November 2017, lot 17.

Startpreis
1’500 CHF
Zuschlag
3’000 CHF

GROSSBRITANNIEN Königreich
Los 1607 1
William IV. 1830-1837

William IV. 1830-1837. Half Sovereign 1837, London. 3.97 g. Large size. Second bust, bare head. Hill 413. Spink 3831. Fr. 385. NGC XF Details. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.

Startpreis
350 CHF
Zuschlag
550 CHF

Los 1608 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1838, London. 3.99 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 414. Spink 3859. Fr. 389. Selten / Rare. NGC AU Details. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
450 CHF

Los 1609 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1841, London. 3.97 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 415. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. Selten / Rare. NGC XF45.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
375 CHF

Los 1610 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1842, London. 7.96 g. First young head, closed 2, shield reverse. Hill 25. Spink 3852. Fr. 387e. NGC AU53.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
500 CHF

Los 1611 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1842, London. 3.91 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 416. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. NGC VF30.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
200 CHF

Los 1612 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1843, London. 7.96 g. First young head, broad shield. Hill 26. Spink 3852. Fr. 387d. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. NGC AU Details. Leicht bearbeitet / Slightly tooled.

Startpreis
400 CHF
Zuschlag
400 CHF

Los 1613 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1843, London. 3.93 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 417. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. NGC VF30.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
200 CHF

Los 1614 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1844, London. 4.00 g. First young head. Hill 418. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. NGC AU58.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
500 CHF

Los 1615 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1845, London. 7.96 g. First young head, wider date, shield reverse. Hill 28. Spink 3852. Fr. 387e. NGC AU55.

Startpreis
450 CHF
Zuschlag
550 CHF

Los 1616 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1845, London. 3.88 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 419. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. Selten / Rare. NGC F12.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
200 CHF

Los 1617 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1845, London. 3.84 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 419. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. Selten / Rare. NGC VG10.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
200 CHF

Los 1618 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1846, London. 3.87 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 420. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. NGC VF20.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
200 CHF

Los 1619 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Half Sovereign 1847, London. 3.97 g. First young head, shield reverse. Hill 421. Spink 3859. Fr. 389b. NGC AU Details. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
290 CHF

Los 1620 1
Victoria, 1837-1901

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1848, London. 7.98 g. Second young head, shield reverse. Hill 31. Spink 3852C. Fr. 387e. Selten / Rare. NGC AU58.

Startpreis
450 CHF
Zuschlag
575 CHF

Ergebnisse 101-120 von 354
von 18

SINCONA Auktion 86