George IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1825, London. 7.96 g. Bare head type. Hill 10. Spink 3801. Fr. 377. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.
Startpreis | 1’200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Startpreis | 1’200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George IV. 1820-1830. Shilling 1825, London. 5.66 g. Bare head. Spink 3812. Bull 2405. FDC / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George IV. 1820-1830. 6 Pence 1825, London. 2.81 g. Laureate head. Crowned shield in Garter. Spink 3814. Bull 2427. FDC / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George IV. 1820-1830. Proof Sovereign 1826, London. Bare head. Hill 11A. Spink 3801. WR 237 (R2). Fr. 377a. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. PCGS PR64 CAMEO.
Startpreis | 8’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1827, London. 7.83 g. Bare head. Hill 12. Spink 3801. Fr. 377. Sehr schön / Very fine.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. 1/2 Crown 1834, London. 14.08 g. Bare head. Spink 3834. Bull 2494. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. 4 Pence 1834, London. 3 Pence 1834, London. 2 Pence 1832, London. Penny 1834, London. Lot von 4 Stück. Spink 3841-3844. Bull 2552, 2550. Vorzüglich-fast FDC / Extremely fine-about uncirculated. (4)
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. Farthing 1835, London. 4.67 g. Die axis 12h (en medaille). Spink 3848. FDC / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. Groat 1836, 1837, London. Bare head. Lot von 2 Stück. Spink 3837. Bull 2515, 2520. Vorzüglich-fast FDC / Extremely fine-about uncirculated. (2)
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
William IV. 1830-1837. Sovereign 1837, London. 7.94 g. Second bust. Hill 21. Spink 3829B. Fr. 383. Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Groat 1838, 1840, London. Young head. Three-Halfpence 1843, London. Young head. Lot von 3 Stück. Spink 3913, 3915. Bull 3319, 3326, 3468. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. (3)
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Shilling 1838, London. 5.66 g. First head. WW on truncation. Spink 3902. Bull 2973. FDC / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Shilling 1838, London. 5.64 g. First head. WW on truncation. Spink 3902. Bull 2973. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. Pattern 5 Pounds 1839, London. Una and the lion. Young head, front fillet has six full scrolls and rear fillet shows eleven leaves above hair. In small letters on edge: DECUS ET TUTAMEN * ANNO REGNI TERTIO *. Hill F23. Spink 3851. WR 278 (R4). Fr. 386. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. NGC PF60 ULTRA CAMEO.
Fälschlicherweise durch NGC als WR 279 zertifiziert / Incorrectly attributed to WR 279 by NGC.
Startpreis | 150’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Crown 1840, London. 14.13 g. Young head. WW incuse on truncation. Spink 3887. Bull 2715. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1/2 Penny 1841, London. Farthing 1840, 1846, London. 1/2 Farthing 1844, London. Lot von 4 Stück. Spink 3949-3951. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. (4)
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |