Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 83

Ergebnisse 61-80 von 380
von 19
GROSSBRITANNIEN Königreich
Los 2061 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1803, London. 4.17 g. Sixth laureate head. Spink 3736. Bull 848. Fr. 363. NGC MS62.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
750 CHF

Los 2062 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1804, London. 4.19 g. Seventh laureate head. Spink 3737. Bull 849. Fr. 364. NGC MS62.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
650 CHF

Los 2063 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. 1/3 Guinea 1809, London. 2.79 g. Second laureate head. Spink 3740. Bull 878. Fr. 367. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated.

Startpreis
400 CHF
Zuschlag
425 CHF

Los 2064 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1813, London. 8.37 g. Sixth laureate head. Military type. Spink 3730. Bull 737. Fr. 357. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine.

Startpreis
1’500 CHF
Zuschlag
5’250 CHF

Los 2065 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Bank Token of 3 Shillings 1813, Bank of England issue. Laureate head. Bank Token of 1 Shilling and 6 Pence 1811, Bank of England issue. Draped and laureate bust. Lot von 2 Stück. Spink 3770, 3771. Bull 2082, 2112. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned. (2)

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
150 CHF

Los 2066 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Shilling 1816, London. Shilling 1817, London. Last or new coinage. Laureate head. Lot von 2 Stück. Spink 3790. Bull 2140, 2145. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. (2)

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
150 CHF

Los 2067 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. 6 Pence 1816, 1817, London. Penny 1818, London. Last or new coinage. Laureate head. Lot von 3 Stück. Spink 3791, 3796. Bull 2191, 2195. FDC / Uncirculated. (3)

Startpreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
100 CHF

Los 2068 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1817, London. New coinage. Laureate head. Hill 1. Spink 3785. Fr. 371. NGC MS62. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

Startpreis
2’500 CHF
Zuschlag
5’000 CHF

Los 2069 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1817, London. 7.94 g. New coinage. Laureate head. Hill 2. Spink 3785. Fr. 371. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.

Startpreis
1’000 CHF
Zuschlag
1’800 CHF

Los 2070 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Half Sovereign 1817, London. 3.97 g. New coinage. Laureate head. Hill 400. Spink 3786. Fr. 372. NGC MS62. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.

Startpreis
1’000 CHF
Zuschlag
2’000 CHF

Los 2071 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Half Sovereign 1817, London. 4.00 g. New coinage. Laureate head. Hill 400. Spink 3786. Fr. 372. NGC AU Details. Kleine Kratzer auf dem Avers / Small scratches on obverse.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
700 CHF

Los 2072 1 Video
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Pattern 2 Pounds 1820, London. 15.88 g. New coinage. Laureate head, in raised letters on edge: DECUS ET TUTAMEN. ANNO REGNI LX. By Benedetto Pistrucci. Spink 3784. WR 179 (R3). Fr. 370. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. NGC PF62 ULTRA CAMEO. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.

From the Slaney Collection, part II, auction Spink 15031, London, May 2015, lot 412.

Startpreis
30’000 CHF
Zuschlag
50’000 CHF

Los 2073 1
George III. 1760-1820

George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1820, London. 7.97 g. New coinage. Laureate head, open 2. Hill 4. Spink 3785C. Fr. 371. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Kratzer und kleine Randfehler / Scratches and small edge nicks.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
1’600 CHF

Los 2074 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. 1/2 Crown 1820, London. 14.12 g. Laureate head. Spink 3807. Bull 2357. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Startpreis
350 CHF
Zuschlag
500 CHF

Los 2075 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1821, London. 7.98 g. Hill 5. Spink 3800. Fr. 376. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. NGC MS61.

Startpreis
1’000 CHF
Zuschlag
2’200 CHF

Los 2076 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. Crown 1821, London. 28.17 g. SECUNDO. Spink 3805. KM. 680.1. NGC MS63. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

Startpreis
1’200 CHF
Zuschlag
2’600 CHF

Los 2077 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. 4 Pence 1822, London. 2 Pence 1822, London. Penny 1822, London. Laureate head. Lot von 3 Stück. Spink 3817, 3820, 3821. Bull 2444. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. (3)

Startpreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
100 CHF

Los 2078 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. Farthing 1822 (2x), London. Farthing 1826, London. 1/2 Penny 1826, London. Lot von 3 Stück. Spink 3822, 3825, 3824. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine. (4)

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
180 CHF

Los 2079 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. 2 Pounds 1823, London. 15.98 g. Large bare head. Hill T6. Spink 3798. Fr. 375. NGC AU58. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Startpreis
2’500 CHF
Zuschlag
2’500 CHF

Los 2080 1
George IV. 1820-1830

George IV. 1820-1830. 2 Pounds 1823, London. 15.96 g. Large bare head. Hill T6. Spink 3798. Fr. 375. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very fine-extremely fine.

Startpreis
2’000 CHF
Zuschlag
2’000 CHF

Ergebnisse 61-80 von 380
von 19

Münzen und Medaillen der Welt