Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 27

Banknoten (Live Bidding verfügbar)

Ergebnisse 641-660 von 701
von 36
SINCONA Auktion 27
BANKNOTEN United States of America / USA
Los 5641 1

Lot. Lot. Contemporary counterfeits of the year 1864 & later facsimiles. Some of them rare and of historical interest. ~

Startpreis
120 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5642 1

Confederated States Bonds. 8 % Bond of 500 Dollars. Richmond, March 2nd 1863, Nr. 13674. 30.3 x 34.5 cm. Folds. 7 coupons remaining. Vignette of C. G. Memminger, sign. Rose, imprint: "This Bond not to be valid until endorsed by the Depositary by whome it is to be issued". Criswell/Bonds 124.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5643 1

United State Notes. Large size notes. United State Notes. 1 Dollar Series 1869. Sign. Allison/Spinner. Pick 144. Cuhaj KL5. Rare. III

Startpreis
1’200 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5644 1

1 Dollar Series 1917. Sign. Burke/Elliot. Pick 187. Cuhaj KL24. Some brown tonings and spots. III

Startpreis
120 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5645 1

Lot. Lot. 1 Dollar Series 1917. Sign. Speelman/White. Pick 187. Cuhaj KL27. IV+

Startpreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5646 1

2 Dollars Series 1917. Sign. Elliott/White. Pick 188. Cuhaj KL119. IV

Startpreis
80 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5647 1

Silver Certificates. 1 Dollar Series 1899. Sign. Lyons/Roberts. Pick 338b. Cuhaj KL41. -III

Startpreis
140 CHF
Zuschlag
150 CHF

Los 5648 1

1 Dollar Series 1899. Sign. Napier/McClung. Pick 338c. Cuhaj KL45 (var./series number vertical at right). -III

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5649 1

Lot. Lot. 1 Dollar Series 1899. Sign. Speelman/White. Pick 338c. Cuhaj KL51. -III

Startpreis
220 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5650 1

Lot. Lot. 1 Dollar Series 1923. Sign. Woods/White. Pick 342. Cuhaj KL53. IV

Startpreis
60 CHF
Zuschlag
60 CHF

Los 5651 1

2 Dollars Series 1899. Sign. Speelman/White. Pick 339. Cuhaj KL139. IV

Startpreis
180 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5652 1

Federal Reserve Bank Notes. 1 Dollar Series 1918/San Francisco. Sign. Teehee/Burke/Clerk/Calkins. Pick 371. Cuhaj KL97. -II

Startpreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5653 1

1 Dollar Series 1918/San Francisco. Sign. Elliott/Burke/Clerk/Calkins. Pick 371. Cuhaj KL98. III+

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5654 1

2 Dollar Series 1918/San Francisco. Sign. Teehee/Burke/Clerk/Lynch. Pick 372. Cuhaj KL177. Upper border tear. -IV

Startpreis
350 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5655 1

Lot. Small Size Currency. United State Notes. Lot. 5 Dollars Series 1928. Sign. Woods/Mellon. Pick 379. Cuhaj KL1639. -II

Startpreis
40 CHF
Zuschlag
40 CHF

Los 5656 1

Lot. Silver Certificates. Lot. 1 Dollar Series 1935 B & 1 Dollar Series 1935 C. Sign. Julian/Winson & Julian/Snyder & Hawaii Emergency. 1 Dollar Series 1935A. Overprint `HAWAII`. Sign. Julian/Morgenthau Pick 416b, c, 36a. Cuhaj KL1454, 1455, KL1609a. IV III

Startpreis
60 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5657 1

Lot. Fractional Currency. First issue, July 17th 1862 Postage Currency. Lot. 5 Cents. 10 Cents. 25 Cents & 50 Cents (2). Pick 97c, 98c, 99c, 100d. Cuhaj KL3211, 3215, 3219, 3224. IV II

Startpreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5658 1

Lot. Second issue, March 3rd 1863. Lot. 5 Cents. 10 Cents. 25 Cents & 50 Cents. All with overprint and 18 63. Pick 101b, 102b, 103b, 104a(?). Cuhaj KL3227, 3231, 3237, 3245(?). II -I

Startpreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5659 1

Lot. Third issue, March 3rd 1863. Lot. 3 Cents & 10 Cents (2, Sign. Colby/Spinner). Pick 105, 108e. Cuhaj KL3252, 3262. 3 Cent with pin holes; one 10 Cent repaired. III -I

Startpreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 5660 1

Lot. 25 Cents & 50 Cents. Pick 109d, 112a. Cuhaj KL3268, 3283. IV III

Startpreis
50 CHF
Zuschlag
50 CHF

Ergebnisse 641-660 von 701
von 36

SINCONA Auktion 27