Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 92

The Kian Collection - Teil 3

(Islamische und Persische Münzen und Medaillen, Ritterorden)

The Tuhfa Collection arabischer Goldmünzen

Ergebnisse 541-560 von 618
von 31
Startet in 1 Monat(en) 1 Tag(en)
ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Samanids
Los 912 1
Nûh III (b. Mansûr I), 365-387 AH (976-997)

Nûh III (b. Mansûr I), 365-387 AH (976-997). Dinar 370 AH (980/981), Naysâbûr Mint. 4.45 g. Album 1468. SNAT XIVa 496. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
275 CHF
Ausrufpreis
275 CHF

Um zu bieten müssen Sie sich einloggen

Los 913 1

Nûh III (b. Mansûr I), 365-387 AH (976-997). Dinar 372 AH (982/983), Sijistân Mint. 0.81 g. Citing the governor of Nishapur Nasir al-Dawla. Album A1469. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Ausrufpreis
150 CHF

Los 914 1

Nûh III (b. Mansûr I), 365-387 AH (976-997). Dinar 375 AH (985/986), Herât Mint. 3.53 g. Album 1468. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
275 CHF
Ausrufpreis
275 CHF

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Qarakhanids (Ilek Khans)
Los 915 1
Nasr b. ‘Alî (al-Mu’ayyad al-‘Adl, Abû’l-Hasan), 383-403 AH (993-1012)

Nasr b. ‘Alî (al-Mu’ayyad al-‘Adl, Abû’l-Hasan), 383-403 AH (993-1012). Dinar 396 AH (1005/1006), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.72 g. Album 3301. Fedorov/Ilisch, Qarakhanid gold, Yarmuk Numismatics 8, 1996 p. 26, 1. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Ausrufpreis
500 CHF

Los 916 1

Nasr b. ‘Alî (al-Mu’ayyad al-‘Adl, Abû’l-Hasan), 383-403 AH (993-1012). Dinar 396 AH (1005/1006), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.86 g. Album 3301. Fedorov/Ilisch, Qarakhanid gold, Yarmuk Numismatics 8, 1996 p. 27, 3. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Kleiner Kratzer / Small scratch.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Ausrufpreis
500 CHF

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Bavandids of Tabaristan
Los 917 1
Shahriyâr b. Qârin, 504-508 AH (1111-1114)

Shahriyâr b. Qârin, 504-508 AH (1111-1114). Dinar 504 AH (1110/1111), Sârîya Mint. 1.66 g. Under the Great Seljuq Muhammad naming the prince Jalâl al-Din Ahmad. Album A1527. Miles, Bavandids, 15 (499 AH). Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Knapper Schrötling / Small flan.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Ausrufpreis
250 CHF

Los 918 1
‘Alî b. Shahriyâr, 511-534 AH (1118-1140)

‘Alî b. Shahriyâr, 511-534 AH (1118-1140). Dinar 513(rarely visible) AH (1119/1120), Sârîya Mint. 1.80 g. As vassal of the Great Seljuq Sanjar. Album A1527. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Dezentriert und Prägeschwächen am Rand / Off-center and weak parts near edge.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Ausrufpreis
200 CHF

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Buwayhids (Buyids)
Los 919 1
Samsâm al-Dawla Abû Kâlîjâr al-Marzbân, governor of Khuzestan, 367-372 AH (978-983)

Samsâm al-Dawla Abû Kâlîjâr al-Marzbân, governor of Khuzestan, 367-372 AH (978-983). Dinar 369 AH (979/980), Sûq al-Ahwâz Mint. 5.21 g. With his name as al-marzuban bin 'adud al-dawla and citing his father 'Adud al-Dawla as overlord. Album 1567. Treadwell Su 369 G4/R3. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Ausrufpreis
300 CHF

Los 920 1
Bahâ’ al-Dawla Abû Nasr (b. ‘Adud al-Dawla), 379-403 AH (989-1012)

Bahâ’ al-Dawla Abû Nasr (b. ‘Adud al-Dawla), 379-403 AH (989-1012). Dinar 395 AH (1004/1005), Sûq al-Ahwâz Mint. 5.03 g. Album 1573. Treadwell Su 395 G2/R2. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

Startpreis
375 CHF
Ausrufpreis
375 CHF

Los 921 1
‘Imâd ad-dîn Abû Kâlîjâr (b. Sultân ad-dawla), 415-440 AH (1024-1048)

‘Imâd ad-dîn Abû Kâlîjâr (b. Sultân ad-dawla), 415-440 AH (1024-1048). Dinar 424 AH (1032/1033), Sûq al-Ahwâz Mint. 4.27 g. Album B1584. Treadwell -. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Ausrufpreis
500 CHF

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Hasanwayhids
Los 922 1
Badr b. Hasanwayh, 369-405 AH (980-1014)

Badr b. Hasanwayh, 369-405 AH (980-1014). Dinar 397 AH (1006/1007), Sâbur Khwâst Mint. 6.25 g. Album 1588. Kazan cf. 992 (396 AH). Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Leichter Doppelschlag und kleiner Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Slightly double struck and small flan defect on edge.

Startpreis
1’250 CHF
Ausrufpreis
1’250 CHF

ISLAMISCHE MÜNZEN Ghaznavids
Los 923 1
Sebuktegîn (Nâsir ad-dawla), 366-387 AH (977-997)

Sebuktegîn (Nâsir ad-dawla), 366-387 AH (977-997). Dinar 383 AH (993/994), Herât Mint. 4.37 g. As vassal of the Samanid ruler Nûh ibn Mansûr. Album 1596. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Prägeschwäche am Rand / Partly weak near edge.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Ausrufpreis
200 CHF

Los 924 1
Mahmûd (Abû’l-Qâsim, b. Sebuktegîn), as independent ruler, 389-421 AH (999-1030)

Mahmûd (Abû’l-Qâsim, b. Sebuktegîn), as independent ruler, 389-421 AH (999-1030). Dinar 395 AH (1004/1005), Herât Mint. 3.87 g. Album 1596. BMCO II 461. Fast sehr schön / About Very Fine.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Ausrufpreis
200 CHF

Los 925 1

Mahmûd (Abû’l-Qâsim, b. Sebuktegîn), as independent ruler, 389-421 AH (999-1030). Dinar 396 AH (1005/1006), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.60 g. Album 1606. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Knickspur / Traces of bending.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Ausrufpreis
200 CHF

Los 926 1

Mahmûd (Abû’l-Qâsim, b. Sebuktegîn), as independent ruler, 389-421 AH (999-1030). Dinar 398 AH (1007/1008), Naysâbûr Mint. 4.65 g. Album 1606. SNAT XIVa 557 var (obv. 556 AH). Kazan 1114 var. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
275 CHF
Ausrufpreis
275 CHF

Los 927 1

Mahmûd (Abû’l-Qâsim, b. Sebuktegîn), as independent ruler, 389-421 AH (999-1030). Dinar 401 AH (1010/1011), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.37 g. Album 1606. BMCO IX 465c. Kazan 1115. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Druckstelle am Rand / Pressure mark near edge.

Startpreis
275 CHF
Ausrufpreis
275 CHF

Los 928 1

Mahmûd (Abû’l-Qâsim, b. Sebuktegîn), as independent ruler, 389-421 AH (999-1030). Dinar 403 AH (1012/1013), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.63 g. Album 1606. SNAT XIVa 562. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsriss / Minor flan crack.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Ausrufpreis
300 CHF

Los 929 1
Mas‘ûd I (Nâsir Din Allâh Abû-Sa‘îd, b. Mahmûd), 421-432 AH (1030-1042)

Mas‘ûd I (Nâsir Din Allâh Abû-Sa‘îd, b. Mahmûd), 421-432 AH (1030-1042). Dinar 422 AH (1031), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.14 g. With reference to the Abbasid al-Qâ'im bi'amrillâh as heir apparent under al-Qâdir. Album 1618. BMCO II 520 var. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine. Leicht dezentriert / Slightly off-centered.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Ausrufpreis
250 CHF

Los 930 1

Mas‘ûd I (Nâsir Din Allâh Abû-Sa‘îd, b. Mahmûd), 421-432 AH (1030-1042). Dinar 422 AH (1031), Naysâbûr Mint. 3.22 g. With reference to the Abbasid al-Qâ'im bi'amrillâh as heir apparent under al-Qâdir. Same obverse die, different reverse die. Album 1618. BMCO II 520 (obverse die). Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.

Startpreis
250 CHF
Ausrufpreis
250 CHF

Los 931 1

Mas‘ûd I (Nâsir Din Allâh Abû-Sa‘îd, b. Mahmûd), 421-432 AH (1030-1042). Dinar 422 AH (1031), Naysâbûr Mint. 4.72 g. With reference to the Abbasid al-Qâ'im bi'amrillâh as heir apparent under al-Qâdir. A second specimen from the same pair of dies. Album 1618. BMCO II 520 var. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
225 CHF
Ausrufpreis
225 CHF

Ergebnisse 541-560 von 618
von 31

SINCONA Auktion 92
Verfügbar