20 Kopecks 1870, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 3.62 g. Bitkin 218. NGC MS64+. Nicely toned.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Russische Münzen und Medaillen
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
1/2 Kopeck 1871, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. Bitkin 547 (R3). Extremely rare. 15 roubles according to Petrov. 150 roubles per set according to Ilyin. NGC MS63 BN. Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
From auction Künker 255, Osnabrück, October 2014, lot 5899 (price realized: EUR 42,000).
From the Antonin Prokop collection, part 1, auction Aurea 6, Prag 2002, lot 331.
Startpreis | 18’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Kopecks 1872, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 16.20 g. Bitkin 397. Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
2 Kopecks 1872, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 6.47 g. Bitkin 417. Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Roubles 1873, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 6.53 g. Bitkin 21. Fr. 163. Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Roubles 1874, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 6.51 g. Bitkin 22. Fr. 163. Extremely fine. Tiny edge flaw.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
2 Kopecks 1874, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. Bitkin 419. NGC AU58 BN.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Roubles 1875, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 6.52 g. Bitkin 23. Fr. 163. Rare date. Extremely fine. Tiny edge nicks. Slightly cleaned.
Startpreis | 2’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Poltina 1875, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 10.30 g. Proof. Bitkin 119 (R). Very rare, especially in this condition. 2.5 roubles according to Petrov. NGC PF65. Cabinet piece with magnificent patina.
From the Soedermann Collection, auction SINCONA 7, Zurich, October 2012, lot 1444 (price realized: CHF 20,000 CHF).
Startpreis | 8’500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bronze medal n. d. (1875), 70.77 g. On count F. P. Litke from the Imperial Russian Geographic Society. Dies by V. Alexeev. Head to right. Rv. Montage of laurel branches and navigation implements like globe, compass, maps, above burning lamps. 50.3 mm. Diakov 822.1. Rare. Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Roubles 1876, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 6.49 g. Bitkin 24. Fr. 163. Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Roubles 1877, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 6.52 g. Bitkin 25. Fr. 163. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Rouble 1877, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NI. 20.78 g. Bitkin 90. Dav. 289. Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Roubles 1878, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB NF. 6.55 g. Bitkin 27. Fr. 163. Good very fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |