Victoria, 1837-1901. 1 Mohur 1862, Calcutta. Typ A/I., no "V", one flower in bottom of jambot. KM 480. S&W 4.1. Pridmore 1. Fr. 1598. PCGS MS61.
Startpreis | 3’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Startpreis | 3’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1 Mohur 1862, Calcutta. Typ B/I., with "V", one flower in bottom of jambot. KM 480. S&W 4.4. Pridmore 4. Fr. 1598. NGC MS61. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Startpreis | 3’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1 Mohur 1862, Calcutta. 11.64 g. With "V" on bust and with two flowers in lower panel. KM 480. S&W 4.6. Fr. 1598. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Gereinigt / Cleaned.
Startpreis | 1’800 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1837-1901. 1 Mohur 1889, Calcutta. 11.63 g. KM 496. Fr. 1604. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Kleiner Kratzer auf dem Rand / Small scratch on edge.
Startpreis | 2’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
José, 1750-1777. 4 Xerafins 1766, Goa. 1.62 g. Gomes 60.02. KM 148. Fr. 1475. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Kleiner Randfehler und etwas dezentriert / Edge nick and slightly off-centered.
Startpreis | 300 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Manilal Chimanial & Co. 1 Tola n. d. (1960), 11.66 g. KM X45. Fr. 1612 var. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Naser al-Din Shah, 1264-1313 AH (1848-1896). 5 Tomans 1298 AH (1880), Tehran Mint. 14.25 g. Lion & Sun type. KM - (cf. 947). Kian coll. -. Fr. 53 var. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely Fine-Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 10’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Naser al-Din Shah, 1264-1313 AH (1848-1896). 2 Tomans 1298 AH (1881/1882), Tehran Mint. 5.69 g. Bust type. KM 942. Fr. 60. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Naser al-Din Shah, 1264-1313 AH (1848-1896). 1 Toman 1299 AH (1882/1883), Tehran Mint. 2.85 g. Bust type. KM 933. Fr. 62. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Naser al-Din Shah, 1264-1313 AH (1848-1896). 10 Tomans 1313 AH (1895/1896), Tehran Mint. 29.04 g. On the 50th anniversary of his reign. KM cf. X11. Fr. cf. 59a. Selten / Rare. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Fassungsspuren und berieben / Traces of jewelry and polished.
Startpreis | 2’500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Muzaffar al-Din Shah, 1313-1324 AH (1896-1907). 2 Tomans 1322 AH (1904/1905), Tehran Mint. 5.71 g. Bust type. Moloud. Without inscription on obverse. KM 996. Fr. 73 var. Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.
Startpreis | 1’500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Reza Shah, 1304-1320 SH (1925-1941). 1 Toman 1305 SH (1926), Tehran Mint. 2.98 g. On the first anniversary of his reign. KM 1108. Fr. 91. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.
The first gold issue of Reza Shah.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Reza Shah, 1304-1320 SH (1925-1941). 1 Pahlavi 1306 SH (1927), Tehran Mint. 1.95 g. KM 1114. Fr. 94. Seltener Jahrgang / Rare date. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Stempelriss / Die crack.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Reza Shah, 1304-1320 SH (1925-1941). 1/2 Pahlavi 1310 SH (1931), Tehran Mint. 4.06 g. Large bust type. KM 1132. Fr. 96. Sehr selten. Nur 696 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 696 pieces struck. Vorzüglich-FDC / About Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Reza Shah, 1304-1320 SH (1925-1941). 1/2 Pahlavi 1315 SH (1936), Tehran Mint. 4.01 g. Large bust type. KM 1132. Fr. 96. Very rare, only 1,042 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1320-1358 SH (1941-1979). 1/2 Pahlavi 1322 SH (1943), Tehran Mint. 4.05 g. KM 1147. Fr. 98. Fast FDC / About Mint State.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1320-1358 SH (1941-1979). 2 1/2 Pahlavi 1348 SH (1969), Tehran Mint. 20.31 g. KM 1163. Fr. 100. FDC / Mint State. Winzige Randfehler und Kratzer / Tiny edge flaw and scratch.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |