Katalog - SINCONA Auktion 93

Russische Münzen und Medaillen

Ergebnisse 21-40 von 45
von 3
RUSSLAND Kaiserreich und Föderation
Los 1181 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

Startpreis
8’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
8’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1184 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

Kopeck 1840, Ekaterinburg Mint, EM. 11.63 g. Bitkin H558 (R2). Sehr selten / Very rare. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.

Startpreis
1’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
1’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1185 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

15 Kopecks - 1 Zloty 1840, St. Petersburg Mint, NG. 3.15 g. Variety with "ZLOTY". Bitkin 1122. Very rare variety. Sehr schön / Very Fine.

Startpreis
600 CHF
Verkaufspreis
600 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1187 1
Nicholas I. 1825-1855

1/2 Kopeck 1841, Izhora Mint, SPM. 4.97 g. Bitkin 836. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

Startpreis
30 CHF
Verkaufspreis
30 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1212 1
Alexander II. 1855-1881

Rouble 1859, St. Petersburg Mint. 20.65 g. In memory of the unveiling of the monument to Emperor Nicholas I. in St. Petersburg. Bitkin 567. Dav. 290. 1.5 roubles according to Petrov. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer / Small scratches.

Startpreis
1’400 CHF
Verkaufspreis
1’400 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1224 1
Alexander II. 1855-1881

5 Kopecks 1868, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 15.83 g. Bitkin 500. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.

Startpreis
300 CHF
Verkaufspreis
300 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1252 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

10 Markkaa 1882 S, Helsinki. Mintage for Finland. Bitkin 229. Fr. 5. NGC MS65.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1253 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

10 Markkaa 1882 S, Helsinki. Mintage for Finland. Bitkin 229. Fr. 5. NGC MS64. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

Startpreis
500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1256 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

1 Penni 1883 (NGC MS64 RB), 1 Penni 1888 (PCGS MS64RD), 1894 (NGC MS64 RB), 1899 (NGC MS64 RB), 1907 (Missing serif on 7, NGC MS64 RD), 1909 (PCGS MS64 RD). Helsinki Mint. Lot of 6 pieces. FDC / Mint State. (6)

Startpreis
250 CHF
Verkaufspreis
250 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1259 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

Rouble 1886, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB (AG). 20.00 g. Bitkin 60. Dav. 262. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Kleine Kratzer auf dem Avers / Small scratches on obverse.

Startpreis
2’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
2’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1262 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

5 Kopecks 1886, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB AG. Bitkin 146. PCGS MS65.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Verkaufspreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1265 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

50 Kopecks 1887, St. Petersburg Mint, (AG). Bitkin 80 (R). PCGS AU58.

Startpreis
2’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
2’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1267 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

25 Kopecks 1889, St. Petersburg Mint, (AG). 4.98 g. Bitkin 92 (R2). Sehr selten, nur 1'002 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare, only 1,002 specimen struck. 3 roubles according to Petrov. 3 roubles according to Ilyin. Vorzüglich-FDC / About Uncirculated. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.

Startpreis
5’500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
5’500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1271 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

1/4 Kopeck 1890, St. Petersburg Mint, SPB. 0.81 g. Bitkin 213 (R). Selten / Rare. 1 rouble according to Ilyin. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.

Startpreis
150 CHF
Verkaufspreis
150 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1273 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

50 Penniä 1892 L, Helsinki Mint. Mintage for Finland. Bitkin 236. NGC MS64.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Verkaufspreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1275 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

10 Roubles 1894, St. Petersburg Mint, (AG). Bitkin 23. Fr. 167 Selten. Nur 1'007 Exemplare geprägt / Rare. Only 1,007 specimens struck. NGC AU58. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.

Startpreis
7’500 CHF
Verkaufspreis
7’500 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1276 1
Alexander III. 1881-1894

24 Dolyas n. d., St. Petersburg Mint, AD. Mining Token. Bitkin 264 (R1). PCGS XF45.

Startpreis
200 CHF
Verkaufspreis
200 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1293 1
Nicholas II. 1894-1917

Bronze medal 1899, 147.48 g. On the 100th anniversary of the birth of A. S. Pushkin. Dies by M. Skudnov. Head to left. Rv. 4-line inscription, Montage of burning altar, palm and laurel branches, mask, lyre, pen and inkwell. 67.4 mm. Diakov 1289.1. Fast FDC / About Mint State.

Prize medal of the Imperial Academy of Sciences. Four gold, 20 silver and 5000 bronze medals were struck for graduate students with top marks in 1899.

Startpreis
100 CHF
Verkaufspreis
100 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1297 1
Nicholas II. 1894-1917

Bronze medal 1902, 128.47 g. On the centennial of the ministry of the navy. Dies by A. Vasyutinsky. Conjoined heads of Nicholas II and Alexander I to left. Rv. Seated women in ancient clothes holding torch and leaning on rudder, urn on ground, battleship in the background. 64.1 mm. Diakov 1348.1. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Randfehler / Edge flaw.

Startpreis
50 CHF
Verkaufspreis
50 CHF
Zuschlag
Los 1304 1
Nicholas II. 1894-1917

Startpreis
5’000 CHF
Verkaufspreis
5’000 CHF
Zuschlag
Ergebnisse 21-40 von 45
von 3

SINCONA Auktion 93
Nachverkauf