George VI. 1936-1952. Proof Half Sovereign 1937, London. 4.00 g. Bare head. Hill 543A. Spink 4077. WR 442. Fr. 412. NGC PF64.
Startpreis | 600 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George VI. 1936-1952. Goldmedaille 1937, 23.64 g. Auf seine Krönung. Stempel von P. Metcalfe. Gekröntes Brustbild des Königs in Krönungsornat mit umgelegter Ordenskette. Rv. Gekröntes Brustbild seiner Gemahlin Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon ("Queen Mum") mit umgelegter Perlenkette. 31.8 mm. Eimer 2046 b. NGC PF63 ULTRA CAMEO. Im Originaletui / In original box.
Startpreis | 2’500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Elizabeth II. 1952-2022. Proof Set 1980, London. 1980 Sovereign Set. 5 Pounds, 2 Pounds, Sovereign and Half Sovereign. Set of 4 coins. AGW total: 62.22 g. Spink PGS01. NGC PF69 ULTRA CAMEO. (4)
Startpreis | 2’500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Elizabeth II. 1952-2022. Proof 5 Pounds 1984, Royal Mint Llantrisant. 39.97 g. Second bust. Hill F48. Spink SE2. Fr. 419. 15'104 Exemplare geprägt / 15,104 pieces struck. Polierte Platte / Choice Proof.
Startpreis | 2’200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Elizabeth II. 1952-2022. Proof 50 Pounds 1987, Royal Mint Llantrisant. Britannia. Spink 4292. Fr. 429. NGC PF70 ULTRA CAMEO.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Elizabeth II. 1952-2022. Proof 5 Pounds 2006, Royal Mint Llantrisant. 94.19 g. Piéfort in Platin. Auf den 80. Geburtstag der Königin. Spink L16. Fr. 490. Sehr selten. Nur 250 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 250 pieces struck. NGC PF67. Mit Originaletui / With original box.
Startpreis | 2’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Dalzell Farm. 5 Shillings Countermark n. d. (c. 1820), Dalzell. 24.73 g. Countermarked on a French 5 Francs dated 1812 A (Gadoury 584. KM 694.1.) KM CC22. Münze: Sehr schön / Very fine. Gegenstempel: Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
A very rare countermarked issue. These pieces were issued by Archibald James Hamilton, a retired soldier who farmed the Dalzell estates. He had been a Lieutenant in the 4th Dragoons in the Iberian Peninsula before retiring. He brought numerous French 5 Franc coins home with him and countermarked them before paying his workers.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Trade Dollar 1900, Bombay. 26.91 g. KM T5. Dav. 407. NGC MS64.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Trade Dollar 1902, Bombay. 26.94 g. KM T5. Dav. 407. NGC MS63. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Trade Dollar 1930, Bombay. 26.94 g. KM T5. Dav. 407. NGC MS62.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Trade Dollar 1930, Bombay. 26.90 g. KM T5. Dav. 407. NGC MS63.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Republik. 1 Peso 1860 R, Guatemala. 1.47 g. KM 179. Fr. 36. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Republik. 5 Pesos 1869 R, Guatemala. 8.06 g. KM 191. Fr. 42. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Victoria, 1842-1901. 20 Cents 1866, London. 5.45 g. KM 7. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 300 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Edward VII. 1902-1910. 50 Cents 1905, Heaton Mint. 13.48 g. KM 15. Fast FDC / About Mint State.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Kipunadha, c. 335-350. Dinar n. d., 7.66 g. ANS Kushan 1682. Donum Burns 783-5. Sehr schön / Very Fine. Rückseite dezentriert / Reverse off-centered.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Kidara, c. 425-457. Dinar n. d., Gandhara. 7.80 g. Cribb, Kidarites A8. ANS Kushan 2434–5. KM 615. Sehr schön-vorzüglich / Very Fine-Extremely Fine. Kleiner Schrötlingsriss / Minor flan crack.
Startpreis | 400 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Ala-ud-din Muhammad II. 695-715 AH (1296-1316). Tanka 695-715 AH (1296-1316), Hadrat Delhi. Goron & Goenka D221. Fr. 428. NGC UNC Details. Leicht gebogen / Slightly bent.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Muhammad III. bin Tughluq, 725-752 AH (1325-1351). Tanka n. d. (725-752 AH / 1325-1351), Dar-al-Islam. 10.97 g. Goron/Goenka D341. Wright 479. Schön-sehr schön / Fine-Very Fine. Kratzer / Scratches.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |