George III. 1760-1820. 1/3 Guinea 1800, London. First laureate head. 2.74 g. Spink 3738. Bull 870. Fr. 365. NGC AU Details. Kleine Kratzer, bearbeitet / Small scratches, tooled.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
SINCONA British Collection - Teil 1
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/3 Guinea 1804, London. Second laureate head. 2.55 g. Spink 3740. Bull 874. Fr. 367. NGC UNC Details. Feine Goldpatina. Kleine Kratzer auf der Vorderseite / Attractive gold toning. Small scratches on obverse.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Guinea 1813, London. Military type. Sixth laureate head. 8.34 g. Spink 3730. Bull 737. Fr. 357. NGC AU55. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Startpreis | 1’250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. 1/2 Guinea 1813, London. Military type. Seventh laureate head. 4.17 g. Spink 3737. Bull 859. Fr. 367a. NGC MS64. Prachtvolle Erhaltung / Magnificent condition.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Proof 1/3 Guinea 1813, London. Second laureate head. Spink 3740. Bull 882. Fr. 367a. NGC PF65 CAMEO. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
Finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 5’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign n. d. (c.1817), London. Uniface trial reverse for a Sovereign struck in copper. 5.03 g. WR -. Bull -. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC NOT ENCAPSULATED. INELIGIBLE TYPE.
Sold as is. No return.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Proof Sovereign 1818, London. New coinage. Laureate head. Descending colon after BRITANNIAR. 8.02 g. Spink 3785A. WR 198. Fr. 371. Sehr selten / Very rare. NGC PF64+ CAMEO. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
From Spink Numismatic Circular, London, October 2000, lot 4184.
Finest certified by NGC.
Startpreis | 10’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1819, London. New coinage. Laureate head. 7.81 g. Spink 3785. Fr. 371a. Äusserst seltener Jahrgang / Extremely rare date. NGC NOT ENCAPSULATED. NO DECISION. Henkelspur / Mount mark.
Sold as is - no return.
Startpreis | 4’000 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1820, London. New coinage. Laureate head. Large date and open 2. 7.97 g. Spink 3785C. Fr. 371. NGC MS62. Überdurchschnittliche Erhaltung / Extraordinary condition.
Startpreis | 1’250 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George III. 1760-1820. Sovereign 1820, London. New coinage. Laureate head. Large date and open 2. 7.94 g. Spink 3785C. Fr. 371. NGC AU Details. Feine Goldpatina / Nice gold toning. Leicht berieben / Slightly polished.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
George IV. 1820-1830. Sovereign 1821, London. Laureate head. 7.98 g. Spink 3800. Fr. 376. NGC UNC Details. Berieben / Polished.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |