15 Roubles 1897, St. Petersburg Mint, (AG). 12.90 g. Bitkin 2. Fr. 177. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1 Gebot(e) 1’000 CHF |
Um zu bieten müssen Sie sich einloggen
Russische Münzen und Medaillen
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
15 Roubles 1897, St. Petersburg Mint, (AG). 12.88 g. Bitkin 2. Fr. 177. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
5 Roubles 1897, St. Petersburg Mint, (AG). 4.29 g. Bitkin 18. Fr. 180. NGC UNC Details. Kleine Kratzer auf Vorderseite / Small scratches on obverse.
Startpreis | 350 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 350 CHF |
Silver medal 1897, 155.10 g. On count I. I. Vorontsov-Dashkov. Dies by A. Vasyutinsky. Uniformed bust left, 2-line inscription to left. Rv. Family arms of Vorontsov-Dashkov on laurel branch, 6-line inscription to left. 66.2 mm. Diakov 1245.1 (R2). Selten / Rare. NGC AU55.
Startpreis | 1’000 CHF |
Bronze medal 1898, 21.39 g. On the unveiling of the Emperor Alexander II monument in Moscow. Dies by A. Griliches Jr. Portrait of Alexander II to left. Rv. View of monument. 33.0 mm. Diakov 1261.2 (R1). Selten / Rare. Gutes sehr schön / Good Very Fine.
Startpreis | 1’800 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1’800 CHF |
Rouble 1899, Brussels Mint, (**). Bitkin 205. Dav. 293. Äusserst seltene Erhaltung / Extremely rare condition. NGC PF64. Prachtexemplar / Cabinet piece.
From the Willy Fuchs Collection, auction Sotheby's, London, April 1997.
Startpreis | 5’000 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 14 Gebot(e) 11’000 CHF |
Bronze medal 1899, 147.48 g. On the 100th anniversary of the birth of A. S. Pushkin. Dies by M. Skudnov. Head to left. Rv. 4-line inscription, Montage of burning altar, palm and laurel branches, mask, lyre, pen and inkwell. 67.4 mm. Diakov 1289.1. Fast FDC / About Mint State.
Prize medal of the Imperial Academy of Sciences. Four gold, 20 silver and 5000 bronze medals were struck for graduate students with top marks in 1899.
Startpreis | 100 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 100 CHF |
Silver medal 1900, On the 200th anniversary of the Kazan Infantry Regiment. Dies by A. Griliches Jr. Conjoined portraits of Nicholas II and Peter I left, signed on truncation. Rv. 3-line inscription. 70.8 mm. Diakov 1313.1 (R3). Selten / Rare. PCGS AU Details. Leicht gereinigt / Lightly cleaned.
Startpreis | 1’500 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 1 Gebot(e) 1’500 CHF |
Silver badge 1900 (engraved), 16.12 g. Coat of arms of Finland below crown. Rv. Engraving "Minne / 24/12 1900" and five punch marks. 31 x 44 mm. Vorzüglich / Extremely Fine. Emailliert mit kleine Abplatzungen / Enamelled with small chip marks.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 200 CHF |
Bronze medal 1902, 128.47 g. On the centennial of the ministry of the navy. Dies by A. Vasyutinsky. Conjoined heads of Nicholas II and Alexander I to left. Rv. Seated women in ancient clothes holding torch and leaning on rudder, urn on ground, battleship in the background. 64.1 mm. Diakov 1348.1. Fast vorzüglich / About Extremely Fine. Randfehler / Edge flaw.
Startpreis | 50 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 50 CHF |
Bronze medal 1902, 128.96 g. On the 100th anniversary of Corps of Pages. Unsigned, dies by A. Vasyutinsky. Head of Nicholas II. to left. Rv. Laureated head of Alexander I. to right. With edge inscription. 65.9 mm. Diakov 1366.1. Gutes vorzüglich / About Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 250 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 250 CHF |
20 Markkaa 1903 L, Helsinki. 6.45 g. Mintage for Finland. Bitkin 385. Fr. 3. Fast FDC / About Mint State. Winzige Kratzer / Tiny scratches.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Ausrufpreis | 750 CHF |