Standard Chartered Bank. Lot. 500 Dollars 2003, 1. Juli. Bank of China (Hong Kong) Ltd. 500 Dollars 2003, 1. Juli. Pick 294, 338a. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Banknoten
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Hong Kong & Shanghai Banking Corporation/Hong Kong. 500 Dollars 1967, 31. Juli. Pick 179d. -I / About uncirculated.
Startpreis | 600 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Hong Kong & Shanghai Banking Corporation/Hong Kong. Lot. 500 Dollars 2003, 1. Juli. Mit GENERAL MANAGER. 1000 Dollars 2008, 1. Januar. Mit EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. Pick 210a, 211e. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 180 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Government of India. 5 Rupees o. J. (1937). Sign. Taylor. Pick 18a. I / Uncirculated. Übliche Klammerlöcher / Staple holes as usual.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Reserve Bank of India. 100 Rupees o. J. (1957-1962). Sign. 74; dünnes Papier / thin paper. Pick 43b. I / Uncirculated. Übliche Klammerlöcher / Staple holes as usual.
Startpreis | 180 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Reserve Bank of India. 100 Rupees o. J. (1967-1967). Sign. 75. Pick 44. I / Uncirculated. Übliche Klammerlöcher / Staple holes as usual.
Startpreis | 180 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Hyderabad. 100 Rupees FE 1331 (1920). Ohne Unterschriften, Serie PS. Mit Stempel/Seal und Text: This note is of no monetary value. It was recorvered in June, 1932 by the Italian salvage vessel ARTIGLIO from the bullion room of the liner EGYPT, sunk off Ushant on May 20 1922, in a depth of 400 feet. Pick S266a. Sehr selten / Very rare. -III / About very fine. Papier am Rand teilweise beschädigt und verfärbt / Paper at margin partly damaged and discolored.
Startpreis | 600 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 50 Rials SH 1317 (1938). Specimen. Seriennummer b/000000 (persische Nummerierung). SPECIMEN (diagonal!) in Perforation. Pick 35Abs var. Selten / Rare. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 300 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 500 Rials SH 1317 (1938). Specimen. Seriennummer a/000000 (persische Nummerierung). SPECIMEN (diagonal) in Perforation. Pick 37bs. Sehr selten / Very rare. -I / About uncirculated.
Startpreis | 600 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 50 Rials o. J. (1944). Specimen. Seriennummer fa/000000 (persische Nummerierung). Roter Aufdruck SPECIMEN (diagonal) in Persisch auf Vorderseite. Lochentwertet. Pick 42s. Selten / Rare. II - I / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 300 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 100 Rials o. J. (1944). Specimen. Seriennummer fa/000000 (persische Nummerierung). Roter Aufdruck SPECIMEN (diagonal) in Persisch auf Vorderseite. Lochentwertet. Pick 44s. Selten / Rare. II - I / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 1000 Rials o. J. (1944). Specimen. Seriennummer fa/000000 (persische Nummerierung). Waagrecht in Perforation SPECIMEN und in Persisch zwei schwarze Handstempel mit Specimen ohne Wert auf Vorderseite. 2 x lochentwertet. Pick 46s. Sehr selten / Very rare. II - I / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 1’500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 200 Rials o. J. (1951). Specimen. Seriennummer A/00000 (persische Nummerierung). Roter Aufdruck SPECIMEN (diagonal) in Persisch auf Vorderseite. Rückseite mit Specimens-Nummer 48 oben rechts. Lochentwertet. Pick 51s. II - I / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 150 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 500 Rials o. J. (1951). Specimen. Seriennummer A/000000 (persische Nummerierung). Roter Aufdruck SPECIMEN (diagonal) in Persisch auf Vorderseite. Rückseite mit Specimens-Nummer 22 oben rechts. Lochentwertet. Pick 51s. Selten / Rare. -I / About uncirculated.
Startpreis | 500 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Bank Melli Iran. 1000 Rials o. J. (1951). Specimen. Seriennummer A/000000 (persische Nummerierung). Roter Aufdruck SPECIMEN (diagonal) in Persisch auf Vorderseite. Rückseite mit Specimens-Nummer 22 oben rechts. Vorderseite mit negativem Abdruck (spiegelverkehrt) von 22. Lochentwertet. Pick 53s. Selten / Rare. II - I / Extremely fine-uncirculated.
Startpreis | 750 CHF |
Zuschlag |
10000 Rials o. J. (1981). Pick 131. I / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 120 CHF |
Zuschlag |
Lot. 50000 Rials o. J. (2015). Auf das 80-jährige Jubiläum der Universität Teheran. 3 Exemplare mit aufeinanderfolgenden Seriennummern 197372-197374. Pick 155. FDC / Uncirculated.
Startpreis | 80 CHF |
Zuschlag |
5 Pounds 1966, 31. März. Pick 65a. -I / About uncirculated.
Startpreis | 200 CHF |
Zuschlag |