Sammlung Annemarie und Gerd Köhlmoos (Baltikum - Monaco, 1001-1301)

MEXIKO

Startpreis 2’500 CHF
Zuschlag 3’600 CHF

Maximilian I. 1864-1867. 1 Peso 1866, Mexico City. 26.92 g. Grove 5442. KM 388.1. Selten in dieser Erhaltung / Rare in this condition. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. NGC MS63. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.

Exemplar der Auktion SINCONA 29, Zürich, Mai 2016, Los 2005.