SINCONA Auction 76 (2/2)  -  17.05.2022 13:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Netherlands - USA, 1302-1775)

Lot 1312
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. 1 Gulden 1809, Utrecht. Mit der Stempelschneidersignatur GEORGE F. am Halsabschnitt. 10.57 g. Schulman 154. Selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Rare, especially in this condition. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU55. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.
; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH HOLLAND; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF HOLLAND; misc

Exemplar der Auktion SINCONA 26, Zürich, Oktober 2015, Los 3546.

Result My bid     Starting price