SINCONA Auction 76 (2/2)  -  17.05.2022 13:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Netherlands - USA, 1302-1775)

Lot 1311
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. Reichstaler 1809, Utrecht. Zweiter Typ. 28.10 g. Schulman 135. Dav. 231. Äusserst selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Extremely rare, especially in this condition. FDC / Uncirculated. NGC MS66. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina / Cabinet piece with nice patina.
Video; ; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH HOLLAND; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF HOLLAND; misc

Exemplar der Auktion NGSA 12, Genf, November 2019, Los 928.

Result My bid     Starting price