SINCONA Auction 76 (2/2)  -  17.05.2022 13:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Netherlands - USA, 1302-1775)

Lot 1310
Lodewijk Napoleon, 1806-1810. 2 1/2 Gulden 1808, Utrecht. Mit der Stempelschneidersignatur GEORGE F. am Halsabschnitt. 26.39 g. Schulman 136. Dav. 229. Selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung / Rare, especially in this condition. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC AU58. Herrliche Patina / Most attractively toned.
; NIEDERLANDE; KÖNIGREICH HOLLAND; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; KINGDOM OF HOLLAND; misc

Exemplar der Auktion SINCONA 26, Zürich, Oktober 2015, los 3545.
Result My bid     Starting price