SINCONA Auction 76 (2/2)  -  17.05.2022 13:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Netherlands - USA, 1302-1775)

Lot 1305
2 Dukaton 1659, Utrecht. Piédfort dukaton of zilveren rijder. 64.86 g. Delmonte 1029 a. Dav. A4937. Äusserst selten / Extremely rare. Vorzüglich-FDC / Extremely fine-uncirculated. NGC MS61. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; NIEDERLANDE; UTRECHT, PROVINZ; diverse
; THE NETHERLANDS; UTRECHT, PROVINZ; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Schulman 347, Amsterdam, April 2015, Los 531.
Result My bid     Starting price