SINCONA Auction 76 (1/2)  -  17.05.2022 09:00
The Annemarie and Gerd Köhlmoos Collection (Baltic States - Monaco, 1001-1301)

Lot 1019
Josef Klemens von Bayern, 1694-1723. Patagon 1716, Liège. 27.93 g. Delmonte 482. Chestret 663. Dav. 1581. Von grösster Seltenheit / Of the highest rarity. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. NGC AU58. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Video; ; BELGIEN; LÜTTICH, BISTUM; diverse
; BELGIUM; LÜTTICH, BISTUM; misc

Exemplar der Auktion Numismatica Genevensis SA 12, Genf, November 2019, Los 523.
Exemplar der Sammlung Brand, Auktion Leu 70, Zürich, 1997, Los 7669.
Exemplar der Auktion Leo Hamburger, Frankfurt a. M., September 1921, Los 457.
Result My bid     Starting price