SINCONA Auction 67 (2/2)  -  20.10.2020 18:00
World Orders and Decorations (Germany, Europe, Overseas, Lots 4501-4599)

Lot 4511
Miniature Chain, probably of a Medical Surgeon originating from Wurttemberg, with four Miniatures: 1) Kingdom of Wurttemberg: Charlotte Cross [Charlottenkreuz], silver; 2) Kingdom of Prussia: Red Cross Medal 3rd class [Rote Kreuz Medaille 3. Klasse], bronze; 3) Grand duchy of Baden: Cross for Voluntary War Aid [Kreuz für freiwillige Kriegshilfe], bronze gilt; 4) Kingdom of Serbia: Order of Saint Sava [Op Ceo Cae], 1st model (on the reverse cipher of Milan I - 1883-1901), cross 4th class, silver gilt and enamels, enamel painting. Mounted on a miniature chain with two small hooks. In addition a miniature of a knight’s cross [Cavaliere] of the Royal Italian Order of the Crown of Italy [Ordine della Corona d’Italia], silver gilt, the centres gold, and enamels, with ribbon.

Miniaturenkettchen wohl eines württembergischen Arztes mit vier Auszeichnungsminiaturen: 1) Königreich Württemberg: Charlottenkreuz, Silber; 2) Königreich Preußen: Rote Kreuz Medaille 3. Klasse, Bronze: 3) Groherzogtum Baden: Kreuz für freiwillige Kriegshilfe (1916), Bronze vergoldet; 4) Königreich Serbien: Sankt Sava-Orden [Op Ceo Cae], 1. Modell (auf dem Revers Monogramm Milans I. - 1883-1901), Kreuz 4. Klasse, Silber vergoldet und emailliert, Emaille-Malerei. Am Kettchen mit zwei Häkchen. Dazu: Königreich Italien: Orden der Krone von Italien [Ordine della Corona d’Italia], Miniatur des Ritterkreuzes [Cavaliere], Silber vergoldet, Medaillons Gold, emailliert, am Bändchen.
Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine. (5)
(~€ 95/USD 110)

• Dieses Los unterliegt bei Auslieferung in der Schweiz der Margenbesteuerung gemäss MWSTG 24a (22.5% Aufgeld inkl. Gesetzlicher Mehrwertsteuer)
• When delivered in Switzerland, this lot is subject to the margin taxation scheme in accordance with article 24a of the Federal Act on Value Added Tax (22.5% buyer’s premium incl. Statutory VAT).
; DEUTSCHE ORDEN UND EHRENZEICHEN; DIVERSES;
; GERMAN ORDERS AND DECORATIONS; MISCELLANEA;

Result My bid     Starting price