SINCONA Auction 67 (2/2)  -  20.10.2020 18:00
World Orders and Decorations (Germany, Europe, Overseas, Lots 4501-4599)

Lot 4510
Order of the Westfalian Crown [Ordre de la Couronne de Westfalie]. Size-reduced reduction of a 1st-class knight’s badge, edition with lion to the right and eagle’s head to the left, 34.1 x 26.3 mm, gold engraved and ciselé, and enamels, 8.2 g, without ribbon.

Orden der Westfälischen Krone. Größenreduzierte Reduktion einer Ritter-Dekoration 1. Klasse, Ausgabe mit Löwe auf der rechten Seite und Kopf des Adlers nach links gewandt, 34,1 x 26,3 mm, Gold graviert und feinst ziseliert, tlw. Emailliert, 8,2 g, ohne Band.
Fast vorzüglich / About extremely fine.
(~€ 6’540/USD 7’690)

Excellently elaborated size-reduced reduction!
; DEUTSCHE ORDEN UND EHRENZEICHEN; WESTPHALEN, KÖNIGREICH (1807-1813);
; GERMAN ORDERS AND DECORATIONS; WESTPHALIA, KINGDOM (1807-1813);
My bid     Starting price