SINCONA Auction 67 (2/2)  -  20.10.2020 18:00
World Orders and Decorations (Germany, Europe, Overseas, Lots 4501-4599)

Lot 4505
Bailiwick Brandenburg of the Chivalric Order of Saint John of the Hospital of Jerusalem (Johanniter Order). Neck cross of the Knights of Justice, German manufacturing probably from the 1920ies or 1930ies, bronze gilt and enamels, enamel repairs in some tips of the cross, with replaced new neck ribbon. OEK22 1801.

Balley Brandenburg des Ritterlichen Ordens St. Johannis vom Spital zu Jerusalem (Johanniter-Orden). Halskreuz der Rechtsritter, deutsche Anfertigung wohl der 1920er oder 1930er Jahre, Bronze vergoldet und emailliert, Emaille-Reparaturen in einigen Kreuzarm-Spitzen, am ergänzten neuen Halsband. OEK22 1801.
Gutes sehr schön / Good very fine.
(~€ 95/USD 110)

• Dieses Los unterliegt bei Auslieferung in der Schweiz der Margenbesteuerung gemäss MWSTG 24a (22.5% Aufgeld inkl. Gesetzlicher Mehrwertsteuer)
• When delivered in Switzerland, this lot is subject to the margin taxation scheme in accordance with article 24a of the Federal Act on Value Added Tax (22.5% buyer’s premium incl. Statutory VAT).
; DEUTSCHE ORDEN UND EHRENZEICHEN; PREUSSEN, KÖNIGREICH (1701-1918);
; GERMAN ORDERS AND DECORATIONS; PRUSSIA, KINGDOM (1701-1918);

Result My bid     Starting price