SINCONA Auction 66 (2/4)  -  19.10.2020 13:30
Coins and Medals (Islamic Coins - Portugal, Lots 1001-1750)

Lot 1015
Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 100 Franga Ari 1928 R, Roma. Prova (Probe). Probeprägung mit Lorbeerkranz als Randverzierung. 32.27 g. Mont. 15. KM Pr38. Fr. 8. Sehr selten. Nur 50 Exemplare geprägt / Very rare. Only 50 pieces struck. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Leichte Feilspur am Rand und minimal berieben / Minimal filing mark on the edge and minimally polished.
; ALBANIEN; DIVERSE; diverse
; ALBANIA; MISC; misc
Result My bid     Starting price