SINCONA Auction 63 (2/3)  -  08.06.2020 13:00
Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (Germany - Portugal, Lots 512-1478)

Lot 559
Johann Philipp, Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm, Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1603-1625. Taler 1618 WA, Saalfeld. 28.90 g. Schnee 272. Dav. 7367. Sehr schön / Very fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Kleiner Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaw.
; DEUTSCHLAND; SACHSEN-ALTENBURG, HERZOGTUM; diverse
; DEUTSCHLAND; SACHSEN-ALTENBURG, HERZOGTUM; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price