SINCONA Auction 63 (2/3)  -  08.06.2020 13:00
Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (Germany - Portugal, Lots 512-1478)

Lot 555
Friedrich August III. (I.), 1763-1827. Taler 1804 SGH, Dresden. Ausbeute. 27.99 g. Kahnt 418. Müseler 56.2.1/1. Thun 294. Dav. 855. Gutes vorzüglich / Good extremely fine. Feine Patina / Nicely toned.
Result My pre-bid     Starting price