SINCONA Auction 63 (2/3)  -  08.06.2020 13:00
Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (Germany - Portugal, Lots 512-1478)

Lot 553
Friedrich August III. (I.), 1763-1827. 10 Taler 1778 EDC, Dresden. 13.33 g. Kahnt 1033. Fr. 2874. Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina / Cabinet piece with lovely toning. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Winzige Kratzer / Tiny scratches.
Result My pre-bid     Starting price