SINCONA Auction 63 (2/3)  -  08.06.2020 13:00
Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (Germany - Portugal, Lots 512-1478)

Lot 550
Xaver, 1763-1768. Taler 1767 EDC, Dresden. 27.75 g. Kahnt 1021. Dav. 2678. Vorzüglich mit Prägeglanz / Extremely fine with mint luster. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Kleine Schrötlingsfehler / Minor flan flaws.
Result My pre-bid     Starting price