SINCONA Auction 63 (2/3)  -  08.06.2020 13:00
Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (Germany - Portugal, Lots 512-1478)

Lot 539
Johann Georg I. 1615-1656. Taler 1656, Dresden. Auf seinen Tod. 29.01 g. Clauss/Kahnt 349. Schnee 894. Dav. 7614. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Leicht korrodiert und kleine Kratzer im Revers / Slightly corroded and some scratches on the reverse.
Result My pre-bid     Starting price