SINCONA Auction 63 (2/3)  -  08.06.2020 13:00
Gold and Silver Coins and Medals (Germany - Portugal, Lots 512-1478)

Lot 512
Ludwig Eberhard, 1622-1634. Taler 1623, Öttingen. Mit dem Titel Ferdinands II. 28.99 g. Löffelholz 205. Dav. 7136A. Vorzüglich / Extremely fine. Hübsche Patina / Attractively toned. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand / Flan flaw on edge.
; DEUTSCHLAND; ÖTTINGEN, GRAFSCHAFT; diverse
; DEUTSCHLAND; ÖTTINGEN, GRAFSCHAFT; misc
Result My pre-bid     Starting price