SINCONA Auction 34  -  26.10.2016 09:30
Coins and Medals from the Holy Roman Empire

Lot 4003
Ferdinand I. 1521-1564 Halbtaler 1536. Linz 14.50 g. Markl 424. MzA p. 19. Sehr selten / Very rare. Fast FDC / About uncirculated. Prachtvolle Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina / Beautiful condition with magnificent patina.
; HOLY ROMAN EMPIRE - AUSTRIA; MISC; misc

Sogenannter Halber Laubrandtaler.
Result My bid     Starting price