SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3518
½ Franken 1896. Divo 152. HMZ 2-1206h. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 28 Exemplare geprägt. Erstabschlag in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit herrlicher Patina. PCGS SP64. FDC. Top of Switzerland-Status: Bis heute das in dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung best bekannte Exemplar! ½ Franc 1896. Divo 152. HMZ 2-1206h. Of the highest rarity. Only 28 pieces struck. PCGS SP64. Specimen striking! Prooflike brilliant uncirculated with beautiful patina. Top of Switzerland-Status: Until today the best known piece in this high end quality!
My pre-bid     Starting price