SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3517
1 Franken 1896. Divo 151. HMZ 2-1204h. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 28 Exemplare geprägt. Erstabschlag in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit dezenter Patina. PCGS SP65. FDC. Top of Switzerland-Status: Bis heute das in dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung best bekannte Exemplar! 1 Franc 1896. Divo 151. HMZ 2-1204h. Of the highest rarity. Only 28 pieces struck. PCGS SP65. Specimen striking! Prooflike brilliant uncirculated with fine patina. Top of Switzerland-Status: Until today the best known piece in this high end quality!
Result My pre-bid     Starting price