SINCONA Auction 14  -  17.10.2013 10:00
Top of Switzerland

Lot 3516
2 Franken 1896. Divo 150. HMZ 2-1202g. Von grösster Seltenheit. Nur 20 Exemplare geprägt. Erstabschlag in prachtvoller Erhaltung mit attraktiver Patina. PCGS SP64. FDC. 2 Francs 1896. Divo 150. HMZ 2-1202g. Of the highest rarity. Only 20 pieces struck. PCGS SP64. Specimen striking! Prooflike brilliant uncirculated with attractive patina.
Result My pre-bid     Starting price